GT

Tour de France 2005  |  Stage 19. Issoire - Le Puy-en-Velay   

92nd edition

153.5 km, 22 July 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team 3h33'04"
2.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 10"
3.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
4.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems 12"
5.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Caffita 02'43"
6.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC 02'48"
7.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r Prévoyance
8.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems
9.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
10.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 03'50"
11.
José AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 04'21"
12.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
13.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo
14.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto 04'31"
15.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
16.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
17.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
18.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Davitamon - Lotto
19.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze
20.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
21.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Gerolsteiner
22.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Caffita
23.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Domina Vacanze
24.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
25.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
26.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
27.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
28.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC
29.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
30.
Baden COOKE
Francaise des Jeux
31.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
32.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
33.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
34.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
35.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
36.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
37.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
38.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
39.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
40.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
41.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
43.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
44.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
45.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team
46.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
47.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
48.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
49.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole
50.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
51.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
52.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze
53.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
54.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
55.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
56.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
57.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
58.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
59.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas - Bianchi
60.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Crédit Agricole
61.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Domina Vacanze
62.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Caffita
63.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Lampre - Caffita
64.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
65.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
66.
Sébastien JOLY
Crédit Agricole
67.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
68.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
69.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
70.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
71.
Floyd LANDIS
Phonak Hearing Systems
72.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
73.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
74.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
75.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas - Bianchi
76.
Axel MERCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
77.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Phonak Hearing Systems
78.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze
79.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux
80.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi
81.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
82.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
83.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
84.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
85.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
86.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Innergetic
87.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Caffita
88.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
89.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
90.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak Hearing Systems
91.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
92.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
93.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
94.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems
95.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
96.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
97.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
98.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
99.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
100.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
101.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
102.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
103.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
104.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Innergetic
105.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
106.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
107.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
108.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
109.
Chris HORNER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
110.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
111.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
112.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
T-Mobile Team
113.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
114.
David ARROYO DURAN
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
115.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
116.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
117.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
118.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo
119.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
120.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
121.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
122.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
123.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
124.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
125.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
126.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas - Bianchi
127.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
128.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
129.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
130.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
131.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
132.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
133.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
134.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
135.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Domina Vacanze
136.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
137.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
138.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
139.
Massimo GIUNTI
Fassa Bortolo 05'40"
140.
Daniel BECKE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
141.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
142.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux
143.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance
144.
Andriy GRIVKO
Domina Vacanze
145.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
146.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
147.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
148.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
149.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto 07'18"
150.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
151.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
152.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'38"
153.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
154.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
155.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo 14'55"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Issoire - Le Puy-en-Velay

Distance: 153.5 km

Date: 22 July 2005