2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2011  |  Stage 4. Crêches-sur-Saône - Belleville   

69th edition

191 km, 9 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 5h04'20"
2.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ
3.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
4.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
5.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 13"
6.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
7.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
9.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
10.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
11.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
12.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
13.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
14.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
15.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
16.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
17.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
18.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
19.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
20.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
21.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
23.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD
24.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
25.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
26.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
27.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
28.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
30.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
32.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
33.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
34.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
35.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
36.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack
37.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
38.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
39.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
40.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
41.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
42.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
44.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
46.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
47.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
48.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack
49.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
50.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
52.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
53.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
54.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
55.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
56.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
57.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
58.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
59.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
60.
Sylvain CALZATI
Bretagne - Schuller
61.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
62.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
63.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
64.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
65.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team
66.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
67.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
68.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
69.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
71.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
72.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
74.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
75.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
76.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
77.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervélo
79.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
80.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
81.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
82.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank - Sungard
83.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
85.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
86.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
87.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
88.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
89.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
90.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
91.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
92.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
93.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
95.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
96.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
97.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
98.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ
99.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
100.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
101.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
102.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
103.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
104.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
105.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
106.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
107.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
108.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
109.
Éric BERTHOU
Bretagne - Schuller
110.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
111.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
112.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack
113.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
114.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
115.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
116.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
117.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
118.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale 33"
119.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 43"
120.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 50"
121.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad 13'10"
122.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad
123.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
124.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
125.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
126.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
127.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
128.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
129.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
130.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
131.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
132.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
133.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
134.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
135.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
136.
Romain HARDY
Bretagne - Schuller
137.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
138.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
139.
Robert HUNTER
Team RadioShack
140.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
141.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
142.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
143.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
144.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
146.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek
147.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
148.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
149.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Leopard Trek
150.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Leif HOSTE
Katusha Team
152.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
153.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
154.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
155.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
156.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
157.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
158.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Movistar Team
159.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
160.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
161.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Cervélo
162.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
163.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
164.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
165.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
166.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
167.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 26'36"
168.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervélo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Crêches-sur-Saône - Belleville

Distance: 191 km

Date: 9 March 2011