GT

Vuelta a España 2011  |  Stage 13. Sarria - Ponferrada   

66th edition

158.2 km, 2 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 4h19'39"
2.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
3.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
4.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC
5.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
7.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
8.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC
9.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
11.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
12.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
13.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
14.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
15.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
16.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
17.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC
18.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03"
20.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
21.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'29"
22.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'33"
23.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
24.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
25.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
26.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
27.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
28.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
29.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
30.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team RadioShack
31.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
32.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
33.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC
34.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD
35.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
36.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
37.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
38.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
39.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana
40.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
41.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack
42.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
43.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
44.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
45.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
47.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
48.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
49.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
50.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
51.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
52.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
53.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
56.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
57.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
58.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
60.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
61.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
62.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
63.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
64.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
65.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Pro Team Astana 01'48"
66.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'50"
67.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'12"
68.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada 02'36"
69.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 02'42"
70.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 03'01"
71.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack 03'51"
72.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team RadioShack 03'53"
73.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'39"
74.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
75.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervélo
76.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
77.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
78.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
79.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
80.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale 18'30"
81.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
82.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
84.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
85.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack
86.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
87.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Andalucia Caja Granada
88.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
90.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
91.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
92.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
93.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
94.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
96.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
97.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
98.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack
99.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
100.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
101.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
102.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
103.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
105.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 21'00"
107.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada
108.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
109.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
110.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
111.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
112.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
113.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
114.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
115.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
116.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
117.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
118.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack
119.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
120.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
121.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
122.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
123.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
124.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
125.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
126.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
127.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
128.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada
129.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC
130.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
131.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC
132.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
133.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
134.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
135.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
136.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
137.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
138.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
139.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
140.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
141.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
142.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
143.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
144.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
145.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
146.
Santo ANZÀ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
147.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 27'50"
148.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank - Sungard
149.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
150.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
151.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
152.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
153.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
154.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad
155.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek
156.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
157.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
158.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
159.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
160.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
161.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
162.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
163.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
164.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
165.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
166.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
167.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
168.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
169.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
170.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
171.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
172.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
173.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
174.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek
175.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia Caja Granada
176.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Caja Granada
177.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
178.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
179.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
180.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Sarria - Ponferrada

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 158.2 km

Date: 2 September 2011