2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2012  |  Stage 1. Seyssins - Saint-Vallier   

64th edition

187 km, 4 June 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 4h36'21"
2.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
3.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
4.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat 04"
5.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Nissan
6.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
7.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
8.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
9.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
10.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
11.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
12.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
13.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
14.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
15.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Sharp
16.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
18.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol Team
19.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
20.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
21.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
22.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
23.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
25.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
27.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
28.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
29.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
30.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
31.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
32.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Sharp
33.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
35.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
36.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
37.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
38.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
39.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
40.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
41.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
42.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
43.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Sharp
44.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Nissan
45.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
46.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
48.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
49.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
50.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
51.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
53.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
54.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Nissan
55.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
56.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
57.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
59.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD
60.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
61.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
62.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
63.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
65.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
66.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
67.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
68.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Nissan
69.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
70.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
71.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
72.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
73.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat
74.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
75.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Nissan
76.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
77.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
78.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
80.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
81.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
83.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
84.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
85.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
86.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
87.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
88.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Saur - Sojasun
89.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
90.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge 27"
91.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
92.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
93.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
94.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
95.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Belisol Team
96.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
97.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
98.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
99.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
100.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
101.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
102.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
103.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
104.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
105.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
106.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
107.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
108.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
109.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
110.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
111.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
112.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 42"
113.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
115.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
116.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
117.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
118.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
120.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
121.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
122.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat 58"
124.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'45"
125.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
126.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'46"
127.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
128.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Sharp
129.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 03'10"
130.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
131.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
132.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
133.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
134.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
135.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
136.
Hayden ROULSTON
RadioShack - Nissan
137.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team
138.
Andy SCHLECK
RadioShack - Nissan
139.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp
140.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
141.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Team Garmin - Sharp
142.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
143.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
144.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica - GreenEdge
145.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
146.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
148.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
149.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol Team
150.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol Team
151.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
152.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
153.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale
154.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
155.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge
156.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'24"
157.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
158.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
159.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
160.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 06'14"
161.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Garmin - Sharp
162.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol Team
163.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto - Belisol Team
164.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto - Belisol Team
165.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
166.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
167.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
168.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano
169.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
170.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano 07'03"
171.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge 08'27"
172.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Sharp 16'39"
173.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 23'54"
174.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
175.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Seyssins - Saint-Vallier

Distance: 187 km

Date: 4 June 2012