GT

Giro d'Italia 2012  |  Stage 7. Recanati - Rocca di Cambio   

95th edition

202 km, 12 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 5h51'03"
2.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
3.
Fränk SCHLECK
RadioShack - Nissan 03"
4.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
5.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Sharp 05"
6.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox 09"
7.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
8.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
9.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11"
10.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
11.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
12.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
13.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
14.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
15.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
17.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank Cycling Team
18.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
19.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
20.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
21.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
22.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
23.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
24.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
25.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Sharp
26.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
27.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Sharp
28.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 22"
29.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
30.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25"
31.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
32.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
33.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan
34.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
35.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
36.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
37.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
38.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 31"
40.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
41.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
42.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
43.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
44.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
45.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol Team
46.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
47.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
48.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Nissan
49.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP 38"
50.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol Team 40"
51.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
52.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 42"
53.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team 44"
54.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP 49"
55.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 50"
56.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
57.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'00"
58.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'07"
59.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'11"
60.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Nissan 01'14"
61.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'16"
62.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 01'23"
63.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'25"
64.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'39"
65.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
66.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'44"
67.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
RadioShack - Nissan 01'47"
68.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'51"
70.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 02'41"
71.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat 03'01"
72.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'24"
73.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 04'48"
74.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 05'38"
75.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Nissan 05'50"
76.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 06'55"
77.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD 07'48"
78.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
79.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
80.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat
81.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'01"
82.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Belisol Team
83.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
84.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
85.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
86.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox 08'18"
87.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 09'26"
88.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
89.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'02"
90.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'09"
91.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
92.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
93.
Filippo POZZATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 11'24"
94.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
95.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
96.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
97.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
98.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
99.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
100.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
101.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
102.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
103.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
105.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
106.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
107.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
108.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD 11'28"
109.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
110.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 14'41"
111.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica - GreenEdge 15'30"
112.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
113.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
115.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team NetAPP
116.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 17'21"
117.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
118.
Robert HUNTER
Team Garmin - Sharp
119.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
120.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
121.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
122.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
123.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
124.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
125.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
126.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
127.
Jesse SERGENT
RadioShack - Nissan
128.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
129.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
130.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
131.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
132.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
133.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
134.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
135.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
136.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
137.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica - GreenEdge
138.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
139.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
140.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
141.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto - Belisol Team
142.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
143.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
144.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
145.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
146.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
147.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
148.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
149.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
150.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
151.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
153.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
154.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto - Belisol Team 21'47"
155.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto - Belisol Team
156.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Belisol Team
157.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
158.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
159.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
160.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
161.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
162.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox
163.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
164.
Jack BAUER
Team Garmin - Sharp
165.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Garmin - Sharp
166.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
167.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
168.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
169.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
170.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
171.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
172.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica - GreenEdge
173.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge
174.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
175.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
176.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
177.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
178.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
179.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
180.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
181.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
182.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat 21'58"
183.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
184.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22'05"
185.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
186.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 23'10"
187.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Nissan 23'27"
188.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
189.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
190.
Daniele BENNATI
RadioShack - Nissan
191.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
192.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Recanati - Rocca di Cambio

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 202 km

Date: 12 May 2012