GT

Tour de France 2007  |  Stage 20. Marcoussis - Paris/Champs-Élysées   

94th edition

146 km, 29 July 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital 3h51'03"
2.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
3.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
4.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
5.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
6.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
7.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
8.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
9.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
10.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
11.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prévoyance
12.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
13.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
14.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
16.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
18.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
19.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
20.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
21.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
22.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
23.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
24.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
25.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
26.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
27.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
28.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 05"
29.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
30.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
31.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Agritubel
33.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
34.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
35.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
36.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
37.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
39.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
40.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
43.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
44.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
45.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
46.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
47.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
48.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
49.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
50.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
51.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
52.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
53.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
54.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
55.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
56.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
57.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
58.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
59.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
60.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
61.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
62.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 15"
63.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
64.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas
65.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
66.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
67.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
68.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
69.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
70.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
71.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
72.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
73.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
74.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
75.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
76.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
77.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
78.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
79.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
80.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
81.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
82.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld
83.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
84.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
85.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Barloworld
86.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
87.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
88.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
89.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
90.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
91.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team
92.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
93.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
94.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
95.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance
96.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
97.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
98.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
99.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
100.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
101.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
102.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prévoyance
103.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
104.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
105.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
106.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
107.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
108.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
109.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
110.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
111.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
112.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
113.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
114.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
115.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
116.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
117.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
118.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
119.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
120.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
121.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
122.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
123.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
124.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Agritubel 25"
125.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
126.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
127.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
128.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld 29"
129.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
130.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 32"
131.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital 42"
132.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld 51"
133.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital 59"
134.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 01'06"
135.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld 01'12"
136.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
137.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
138.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
139.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole 01'34"
140.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 04'08"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Marcoussis - Paris/Champs-Élysées

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 146 km

Date: 29 July 2007