GT

Vuelta a España 2008  |  Stage 5. Ciudad Real I.T.T.   

63rd edition

42.5 km, 3 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana 50'57"
2.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 12"
3.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 33"
4.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana 49"
5.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 59"
6.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 01'06"
7.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 01'07"
8.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram 01'15"
9.
Dominique CORNU
Silence - Lotto 01'19"
10.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
11.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana 01'24"
12.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step 01'27"
13.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 01'28"
14.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank 01'30"
15.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 01'52"
16.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems 01'53"
18.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana 01'57"
19.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 01'59"
20.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
21.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
22.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram 02'00"
23.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 02'04"
24.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
25.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram 02'07"
26.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 02'08"
27.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 02'09"
28.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 02'10"
29.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 02'11"
30.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 02'20"
31.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 02'21"
32.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank 02'23"
33.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre 02'25"
34.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana
35.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux 02'26"
36.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'32"
37.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'35"
38.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre 02'41"
39.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 02'45"
40.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas 02'46"
41.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 02'49"
42.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
43.
Nikita ESKOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 02'50"
44.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram 02'51"
45.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto 02'52"
46.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
47.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step 02'53"
48.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems 02'55"
49.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
50.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'57"
51.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner 02'59"
53.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
54.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC Saxo Bank 03'03"
55.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'10"
56.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana 03'11"
57.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia 03'12"
58.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
59.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'14"
60.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
61.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 03'19"
62.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto
63.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step 03'22"
64.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole 03'23"
65.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
66.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia 03'24"
67.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step 03'27"
68.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux 03'29"
69.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana 03'31"
70.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole 03'32"
71.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia 03'33"
72.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 03'35"
73.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step
74.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner 03'37"
75.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'39"
76.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Xacobeo Galicia 03'44"
77.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Francaise des Jeux 03'46"
78.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana 03'50"
79.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre 03'52"
80.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems 03'53"
81.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
82.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'54"
83.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'59"
84.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole 04'01"
85.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank 04'03"
86.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 04'07"
87.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux 04'09"
88.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia 04'13"
89.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom 04'14"
90.
Stephan SCHRECK
Gerolsteiner 04'18"
91.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'22"
92.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
93.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank 04'26"
94.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 04'27"
95.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
96.
Christian KUX
Team Milram 04'29"
97.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 04'31"
98.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto 04'32"
99.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'38"
100.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
101.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram 04'41"
102.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto 04'48"
103.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 04'51"
104.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'54"
105.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 04'57"
106.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana 05'01"
107.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
108.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 05'03"
109.
Mathias FRANK
Gerolsteiner 05'10"
110.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur 05'11"
111.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 05'13"
112.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'14"
113.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
114.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step 05'16"
115.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner 05'19"
116.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'24"
117.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto 05'25"
118.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 05'28"
119.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'38"
120.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC Saxo Bank 05'39"
121.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 05'40"
122.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole 05'41"
123.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
124.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre 05'42"
125.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
126.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 05'45"
127.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom 05'46"
128.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
129.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC Saxo Bank 05'48"
130.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto 05'50"
131.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Xacobeo Galicia 05'51"
133.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank 05'54"
134.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Liquigas 06'04"
135.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner 06'10"
136.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre 06'13"
137.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 06'18"
138.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre 06'21"
139.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'26"
140.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre 06'29"
141.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom 06'30"
142.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
143.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 06'31"
144.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'32"
145.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur 06'35"
146.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas 06'39"
147.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
148.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'40"
149.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas 06'42"
150.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 06'47"
151.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 06'49"
152.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 06'55"
153.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur 06'56"
154.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Tinkoff Credit Systems 07'06"
155.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre 07'10"
156.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas 07'17"
157.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'31"
158.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'33"
159.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux 07'36"
160.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 07'41"
161.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 08'00"
162.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
163.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram 08'12"
164.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom 08'16"
165.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux 08'25"
166.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram 08'46"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Ciudad Real I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 42.5 km

Date: 3 September 2008