GT

Vuelta a España 2008  |  Stage 4. Cordoba - Puertollano   

63rd edition

170.3 km, 2 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas 4h27'54"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
3.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre
5.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
7.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
8.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step
9.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole 03"
10.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
11.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
12.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 06"
13.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Francaise des Jeux
14.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia 07"
15.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
16.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
17.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
18.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
19.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
21.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step
24.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
26.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom 12"
27.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step
28.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 16"
29.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux 19"
30.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Nikita ESKOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
33.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
34.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
36.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto
37.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
39.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
40.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
41.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
42.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
43.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
44.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
45.
Christian KUX
Team Milram
46.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana
47.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
48.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
49.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
50.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
51.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas 26"
52.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
53.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
54.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole 34"
55.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana 36"
56.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 42"
57.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
58.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
59.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
60.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
61.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
62.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
63.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
64.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
65.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
66.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
67.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
68.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana
70.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
71.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
72.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
73.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
74.
Dominique CORNU
Silence - Lotto
75.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
76.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
77.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
78.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
80.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre
82.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
83.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
84.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Xacobeo Galicia
85.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
87.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Tinkoff Credit Systems
88.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
89.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas 48"
90.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 49"
91.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank 51"
92.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems 53"
93.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
94.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 56"
95.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
96.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
97.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole
98.
Stephan SCHRECK
Gerolsteiner
99.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
100.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia
102.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
103.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Liquigas
104.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
105.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
106.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
107.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC Saxo Bank
108.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
109.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
110.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
111.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
112.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
113.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
115.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
116.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
117.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'17"
118.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
119.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
120.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur 01'39"
121.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur
122.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto 02'03"
123.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
124.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux
125.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram
126.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia
127.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
128.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
129.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas 02'16"
130.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
131.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
132.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur
133.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
134.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
136.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
137.
Mathias FRANK
Gerolsteiner
138.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 02'38"
139.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
140.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
141.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
142.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step 02'45"
143.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Xacobeo Galicia
144.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 03'10"
145.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank 03'17"
146.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
147.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux 03'41"
148.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 03'44"
149.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
150.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'53"
151.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana 04'12"
152.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana
153.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
154.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 04'20"
155.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre 05'02"
156.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
157.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
158.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana 05'24"
159.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
160.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
161.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
162.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
163.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
164.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana
165.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'53"
166.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
167.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 11'37"
168.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Cordoba - Puertollano

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 170.3 km

Date: 2 September 2008