GT

Giro d'Italia 2005  |  Stage 11. Marostica - Zoldo Alto   

88th edition

150 km, 19 May 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 4h13'43"
2.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC
3.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita 21"
4.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas - Bianchi 01'01"
5.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 01'50"
6.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto 02'03"
7.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
8.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Domina Vacanze
9.
Michele SCARPONI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 02'17"
10.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 02'19"
11.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto 02'24"
12.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 02'44"
13.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'46"
14.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo 02'53"
15.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
16.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 03'27"
17.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas - Bianchi 03'55"
18.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 03'57"
19.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
20.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
21.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
22.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'37"
23.
Ivan Ramiro PARRA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 04'40"
24.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems 05'40"
25.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Caffita 06'02"
26.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
27.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Caffita
28.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
29.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
30.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas - Bianchi
31.
Mirko CELESTINO
Domina Vacanze
32.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
33.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
35.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
36.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
37.
Marco FERTONANI
Domina Vacanze
38.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
39.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
40.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
41.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
42.
Andrea TONTI
Lampre - Caffita 06'13"
43.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 06'17"
44.
Wladimir BELLI
Domina Vacanze 06'26"
45.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas - Bianchi
46.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas - Bianchi
47.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 06'29"
48.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems 08'18"
49.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 08'30"
50.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Lampre - Caffita 08'40"
51.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Caffita
52.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank 10'49"
53.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
54.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
55.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
56.
Cristian MORENI
Quick Step - Innergetic 11'04"
57.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Caffita 12'13"
58.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo 12'34"
59.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 12'51"
60.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 13'29"
61.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
62.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Domina Vacanze 14'08"
63.
Roberto LAISEKA JAIO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'16"
64.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'22"
66.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 14'28"
67.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC 14'32"
68.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC 14'35"
69.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 14'54"
70.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 17'02"
71.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
72.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
73.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
T-Mobile Team
74.
Ruslan IVANOV
Domina Vacanze
75.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems
76.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
77.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
78.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
79.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
80.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
81.
Christian WERNER
T-Mobile Team
82.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita
83.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Française des Jeux
84.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Française des Jeux
85.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 19'49"
86.
Jan HRUŠKA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 21'36"
87.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
88.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
90.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
91.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
92.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Rabobank
93.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
94.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
95.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC
96.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
97.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 22'29"
98.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 27'02"
99.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir 28'29"
100.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo 32'05"
101.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Domina Vacanze
102.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
103.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic
104.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
105.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
106.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
107.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
108.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
109.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
110.
Toni TAULER
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
111.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
112.
Bram SCHMITZ
T-Mobile Team
113.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
114.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
115.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
116.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
117.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
118.
Stefano ZANINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
119.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Caffita
120.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
121.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
122.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
123.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems
124.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
125.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
126.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
127.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
128.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
129.
Simone CADAMURO
Domina Vacanze
130.
Olaf POLLACK
T-Mobile Team
131.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
132.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner
133.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
134.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
135.
Lilian JÉGOU
Française des Jeux
136.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
137.
Moreno DI BIASE
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
138.
Trent WILSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
139.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
140.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
141.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
142.
Sascha URWEIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
143.
Matthew WILSON
Française des Jeux
144.
Baden COOKE
Française des Jeux
145.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
146.
Brett LANCASTER
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
147.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Crédit Agricole
148.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
149.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
150.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Davitamon - Lotto
151.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
152.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas - Bianchi
153.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
154.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
155.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto
156.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
157.
Marco MILESI
Liquigas - Bianchi
158.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
159.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole
160.
Russel VAN HOUT
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
161.
David NAVAS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
162.
Sergio ESCOBAR ROURE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
163.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
164.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
165.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
166.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Innergetic
167.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
168.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
169.
Freddy BICHOT
Française des Jeux
170.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
171.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner
172.
Mark RENSHAW
Française des Jeux
173.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
174.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
175.
Frank HØJ
Gerolsteiner
176.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems
177.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
178.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
179.
Isaac GÁLVEZ LÓPEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
180.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
181.
Henk VOGELS
Davitamon - Lotto
182.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom
183.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole
184.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Marostica - Zoldo Alto

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 150 km

Date: 19 May 2005