2.PT

Paris - Nice 2007  |  Stage 3. Limoges - Maurs   

65th edition

215.5 km, 14 March 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC 4h59'35"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 12"
3.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
4.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
5.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance
6.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
7.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
8.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Agritubel
9.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
10.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
11.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana
12.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana
14.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
15.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
16.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
17.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
18.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
19.
Jakob Storm PIIL
T-Mobile Team
20.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
21.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
22.
Michael BARRY
T-Mobile Team
23.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
24.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
25.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
26.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Astana
27.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
28.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
29.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
31.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
32.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
33.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
34.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
35.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
36.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
37.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
38.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
39.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
40.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
41.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
42.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
43.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
44.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
45.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Milram
46.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
47.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
48.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
49.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
50.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
51.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
52.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
53.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
54.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
55.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
57.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
58.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
59.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
60.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
61.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
62.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC
63.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
64.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
65.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
66.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
67.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
69.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
70.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
71.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
72.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
73.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
74.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
75.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
76.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
77.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
78.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
81.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
82.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
83.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
84.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
85.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
86.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
87.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
88.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
89.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
90.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
91.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
92.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - Fondital
93.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
94.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
95.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
96.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
97.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
98.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
100.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
101.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
102.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
104.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
105.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
106.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
107.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
108.
Thierry MARICHAL
Francaise des Jeux
109.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
110.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
111.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
112.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole
113.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
114.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
115.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
116.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
117.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
118.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
119.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana
120.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
121.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
122.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel
123.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
124.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
125.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
126.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
127.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
128.
Thomas FREI
Astana
129.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
130.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
131.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
132.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
133.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
134.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
135.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
136.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
137.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
138.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
139.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
140.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
141.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
142.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
143.
Remmert WIELINGA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
144.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
145.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital
146.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
147.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
148.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
149.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
150.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'06"
151.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole 13'12"
152.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
153.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux
154.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
155.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
156.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
157.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 18'09"
158.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Limoges - Maurs

Distance: 215.5 km

Date: 14 March 2007