2.PT

Paris - Nice 2007  |  Stage 2. Vatan - Limoges   

65th edition

177 km, 13 March 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas 3h57'36"
2.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital 02"
3.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
4.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
5.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
6.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
7.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
8.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
9.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
10.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
11.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
13.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Milram
14.
Sébastien JOLY
Française des Jeux
15.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Astana
16.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
18.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
19.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
20.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
21.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
22.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
23.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
24.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
25.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
26.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
27.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
28.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
29.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
30.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
31.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
33.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
34.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
36.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
37.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
38.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
39.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic 12"
40.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto 15"
41.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 19"
42.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
43.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
44.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
45.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
46.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
49.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
50.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
51.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
52.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
53.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
54.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
55.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
56.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
57.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance
58.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
59.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
60.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
61.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
62.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana
63.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
64.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
65.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
66.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
67.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Française des Jeux
68.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
69.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
70.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
71.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
72.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
73.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
75.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
76.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
77.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
78.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
80.
Philippe GILBERT
Française des Jeux
81.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
82.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance
83.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
84.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana
85.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
86.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
87.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
88.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
89.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC
90.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
91.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
92.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
93.
Jakob Storm PIIL
T-Mobile Team
94.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
95.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
96.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
97.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Française des Jeux
98.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
99.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
100.
Remmert WIELINGA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
101.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
102.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
103.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
104.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
105.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
106.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
107.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
108.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
109.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
110.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
111.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
112.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
113.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
114.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
115.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
116.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
117.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
118.
Michael BARRY
T-Mobile Team
119.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
120.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Française des Jeux 44"
121.
Thomas FREI
Astana
122.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole
123.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana 46"
124.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
125.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
126.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
127.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
128.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Agritubel
129.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
130.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
131.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel
132.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
133.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
134.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 57"
135.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
136.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'07"
137.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank 01'11"
138.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
139.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
140.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
141.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
142.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel 01'17"
143.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - Fondital 01'47"
144.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
145.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 01'49"
146.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'52"
147.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
148.
Thierry MARICHAL
Française des Jeux
149.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
150.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
151.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
152.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
153.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
154.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital 02'39"
155.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
156.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 03'02"
157.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Française des Jeux 03'03"
158.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 04'01"
159.
Kai REUS
Rabobank 04'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Vatan - Limoges

Distance: 177 km

Date: 13 March 2007