GT

Tour de France 2008  |  Stage 4. Cholet I.T.T.   

95th edition

29.5 km, 8 July 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia 36'02"
2.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
3.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto 09"
4.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank 15"
5.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 16"
6.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank 17"
7.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 19"
8.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia 23"
9.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 29"
10.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
11.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 32"
12.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 50"
13.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 52"
14.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 01'00"
15.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'06"
16.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre 01'08"
17.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne 01'10"
18.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner 01'11"
19.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
20.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'13"
21.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 01'16"
22.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
23.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 01'20"
24.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre 01'23"
25.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'24"
26.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank 01'25"
28.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre 01'27"
29.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef 01'28"
30.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 01'30"
31.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld 01'31"
32.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 01'33"
33.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 01'35"
34.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 01'36"
35.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
36.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld 01'37"
37.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
38.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Scott - American Beef 01'40"
39.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step 01'46"
40.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 01'48"
41.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom 01'50"
42.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'54"
43.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank 01'56"
45.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel 01'59"
47.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux 02'00"
48.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'02"
49.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 02'08"
50.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole 02'12"
51.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
52.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 02'13"
53.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 02'15"
54.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 02'16"
55.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld 02'18"
56.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
57.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
58.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 02'20"
59.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
60.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas 02'25"
61.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto 02'28"
62.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
63.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step 02'31"
64.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole 02'32"
65.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
66.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 02'35"
67.
Aurélien PASSERON
Scott - American Beef 02'36"
68.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 02'37"
69.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'38"
70.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'39"
71.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
72.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'40"
73.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
74.
Marco VELO
Team Milram 02'43"
75.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia 02'45"
76.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
77.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram 02'46"
78.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'47"
79.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 02'48"
80.
Yury TROFIMOV
Bouygues Telecom 02'49"
81.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
82.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas 02'50"
83.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 02'52"
84.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
85.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
86.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 02'53"
87.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 02'54"
88.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 02'55"
89.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
90.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
91.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step 02'57"
92.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
93.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
94.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner 02'59"
95.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram 03'01"
96.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'04"
97.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
99.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto 03'05"
100.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom 03'06"
101.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step 03'08"
102.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia 03'10"
103.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'12"
105.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre 03'13"
106.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto 03'14"
107.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 03'16"
108.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
109.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'17"
110.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'18"
111.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
112.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre 03'20"
113.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld 03'21"
114.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank 03'24"
115.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre
116.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel 03'25"
117.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
118.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Scott - American Beef 03'27"
119.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
120.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step 03'28"
121.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 03'30"
122.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
123.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux 03'31"
124.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 03'32"
125.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
126.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 03'33"
127.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
128.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux 03'34"
129.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 03'36"
130.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
132.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
133.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
134.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank 03'39"
135.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom 03'42"
136.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 03'43"
137.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
138.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia 03'47"
139.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld 03'48"
140.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'50"
141.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole 03'53"
142.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole 03'57"
143.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia 03'59"
144.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia 04'01"
145.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre 04'03"
146.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 04'06"
147.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 04'11"
148.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 04'14"
149.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
150.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 04'15"
151.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef 04'17"
152.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel 04'18"
153.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
154.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
155.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas 04'20"
156.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld 04'21"
157.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia 04'22"
158.
Jimmy CASPER
Agritubel 04'24"
159.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'26"
160.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre 04'31"
161.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto 04'32"
162.
Matteo BONO
Lampre 04'37"
163.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto 04'41"
164.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
165.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
166.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'42"
167.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas 04'58"
168.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto 04'59"
169.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef 05'16"
170.
Baden COOKE
Barloworld 05'24"
171.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 06'01"
172.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel 06'52"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Cholet I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 29.5 km

Date: 8 July 2008