GT

Vuelta a España 2010  |  Stage 7. Murcia - Orihuela   

65th edition

187.1 km, 3 September 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 4h36'12"
2.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
3.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
4.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step
5.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
6.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha
7.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
8.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo
10.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
11.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
12.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
13.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
14.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo
15.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
16.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
17.
Theo BOS
Cervelo Test Team
18.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
19.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
20.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
21.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step
22.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana
23.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Professional Cycling Team
24.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
25.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
27.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto
29.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
30.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
31.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo
34.
Enrique MATA
Footon - Servetto
35.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia
36.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
37.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
38.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
39.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
40.
Stefan DENIFL
Cervelo Test Team
41.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
42.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
43.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
44.
Mikaël CHEREL
FDJ
45.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
46.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
47.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
48.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
49.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
50.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
51.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
53.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
54.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
55.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
57.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
58.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne
59.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
60.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
62.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
63.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
64.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
66.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
67.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
68.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
69.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
70.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
71.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
73.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
74.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
75.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
76.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
77.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
78.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo
79.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
80.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
81.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
82.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
83.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia
84.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
86.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
87.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
88.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
89.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
90.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
92.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur
94.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
95.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
96.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Professional Cycling Team
97.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Andalucia - Cajasur
98.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
100.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana
101.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
102.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
103.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini
104.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
105.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia
106.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
107.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
108.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Footon - Servetto
109.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
110.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
111.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia - Cajasur
112.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
113.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
114.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
116.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
117.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
118.
Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS
Xacobeo Galicia
119.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
120.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
121.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo
122.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
123.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
124.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team
125.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
126.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ
127.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
128.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
129.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
130.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 33"
131.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 38"
132.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 39"
133.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram 42"
134.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ 43"
135.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
136.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 48"
137.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram 49"
138.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank 58"
139.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
140.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
141.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions
142.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
143.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
144.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo 01'02"
145.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
146.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
147.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
148.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
149.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia - Cajasur
150.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
151.
Nicolas VOGONDY
BBox Bouygues Telecom
152.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
153.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
154.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia - Cajasur
155.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
157.
Mickaël DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
158.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
159.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto
160.
Pierre CAZAUX
FDJ
161.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
162.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
163.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
164.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team
165.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Andalucia - Cajasur
166.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
167.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
168.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step 01'25"
169.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 01'32"
170.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions 01'36"
171.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
172.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
173.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
174.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
175.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Footon - Servetto
176.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
177.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom
178.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'01"
179.
David VITORIA
Footon - Servetto 02'09"
180.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
181.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
182.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'16"
183.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
184.
Freddy BICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom 02'24"
185.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'26"
186.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank 02'34"
187.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto 03'20"
188.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia 06'04"
189.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom 13'52"
190.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Murcia - Orihuela

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 187.1 km

Date: 3 September 2010