2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2011  |  Stage 2. Montfort-l’Amaury - Amilly   

69th edition

198.5 km, 7 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling 5h00'56"
2.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
3.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
4.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
5.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
6.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
8.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
9.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
10.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
11.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Cervélo
12.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
13.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
14.
Robert HUNTER
Team RadioShack
15.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
16.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Leopard Trek
17.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
18.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
19.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
20.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
21.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
24.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
25.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
27.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
30.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
31.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
32.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
33.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
34.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard
35.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
36.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
37.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
38.
Romain HARDY
Bretagne - Schuller
39.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
40.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
41.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
42.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
43.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
44.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
46.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
47.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
48.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
49.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
50.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
51.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
52.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
54.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
55.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
56.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
57.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
58.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
59.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
60.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
61.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
62.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
63.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
64.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD
65.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
66.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
68.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
69.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
70.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
71.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
72.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervélo
73.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
74.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ
75.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
76.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
77.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
78.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
79.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
80.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
81.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervélo
82.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
83.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
85.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
86.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
88.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
89.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
90.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
91.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
93.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
94.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ
95.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
96.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
97.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
98.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
99.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
100.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
101.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
102.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
103.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
104.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
105.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
106.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
107.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team
108.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
110.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
111.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
112.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
113.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
115.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
116.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
117.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
118.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
119.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
120.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
121.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
122.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
123.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
124.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
125.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack
126.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
127.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
128.
Leif HOSTE
Katusha Team
129.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
130.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
131.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
132.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank Sungard
133.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
134.
Éric BERTHOU
Bretagne - Schuller
135.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
136.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
137.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
138.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
139.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
140.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack
141.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
142.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
143.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
144.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack
145.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
146.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
147.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
148.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
149.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Movistar Team 14"
150.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad 18"
151.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'01"
152.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
153.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek
154.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
155.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
156.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
157.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
158.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
159.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
160.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
161.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
162.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
163.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
164.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
165.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
166.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
167.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
168.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
169.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'24"
170.
Sylvain CALZATI
Bretagne - Schuller 03'19"
171.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
172.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
173.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Montfort-l’Amaury - Amilly

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 198.5 km

Date: 7 March 2011