2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2011  |  Stage 1. Houdan - Houdan   

69th edition

154.5 km, 6 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 4h05'06"
2.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
3.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
4.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
5.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
6.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
7.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Leopard Trek
8.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
9.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
11.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
12.
Robert HUNTER
Team RadioShack
13.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
14.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
15.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
16.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
17.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD
18.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
19.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
20.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ
21.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
22.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
23.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
24.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
25.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
26.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
27.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
28.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
29.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
30.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
31.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
32.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
33.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
34.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ
35.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
36.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
37.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
38.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
39.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
40.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
41.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
42.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
43.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank - Sungard
44.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
45.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
46.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
47.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
48.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
50.
Romain HARDY
Bretagne - Schuller
51.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
52.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
53.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
54.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
55.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
56.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
57.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
58.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
59.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
61.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
63.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
64.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
65.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
66.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
67.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
68.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
69.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
70.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
71.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
72.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
73.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
74.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
75.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team
76.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
77.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
78.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
79.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
80.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
81.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervélo
83.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
85.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
86.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
88.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
89.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
90.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
92.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
93.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank Cycling Team
94.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
95.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
96.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
97.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
98.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
99.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek
100.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
101.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
102.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
103.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
104.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
106.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
107.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
108.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
109.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
110.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
111.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
112.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
113.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
114.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
115.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
116.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
118.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
119.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
120.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
121.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
122.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
124.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervélo
125.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
126.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
127.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
128.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
129.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
130.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
132.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
133.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
134.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
136.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
137.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
138.
Éric BERTHOU
Bretagne - Schuller
139.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
140.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack
141.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
142.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
143.
Leif HOSTE
Katusha Team
144.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Cervélo 21"
145.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team 23"
146.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
147.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack 54"
148.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
149.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
150.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
152.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
153.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad
154.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
155.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
156.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack 01'16"
157.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Movistar Team 01'20"
158.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard 01'29"
159.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
160.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
161.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
162.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'47"
163.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
164.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
165.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
166.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 05'39"
167.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 08'20"
168.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
169.
Sylvain CALZATI
Bretagne - Schuller
170.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
171.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
172.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
173.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
174.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
175.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
176.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Houdan - Houdan

Distance: 154.5 km

Date: 6 March 2011