GT

Tour de France 2011  |  Stage 11. Blaye-les-Mines - Lavaur   

98th edition

167.5 km, 13 July 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad 3h46'07"
2.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
3.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo
4.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
5.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
6.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
8.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
9.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
10.
William BONNET
FDJ
11.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
12.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
13.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
14.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
16.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
17.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
19.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
20.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
21.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
22.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
23.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
24.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
25.
Arnaud COYOT
Saur - Sojasun
26.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
27.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
29.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
30.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
31.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
32.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
34.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
35.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
36.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
37.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
38.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
39.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
40.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
41.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
42.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
44.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
45.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
47.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
48.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
49.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
50.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
51.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team
53.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
55.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
56.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
57.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
58.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
59.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
60.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
61.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
63.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
64.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
65.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
66.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
67.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
68.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
71.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack
72.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
73.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
74.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
75.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
76.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
77.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
78.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
79.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
80.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
81.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
82.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
83.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
85.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
86.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
88.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank - Sungard
90.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
91.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
92.
Andrey ZEITS
Pro Team Astana
93.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
94.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
95.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
96.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
97.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack
98.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
99.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
100.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
101.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
102.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
103.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
104.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
105.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
106.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
107.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
108.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
110.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
111.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
112.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
113.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
115.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
116.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
117.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
118.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
120.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
121.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
122.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
123.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
124.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
125.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo
126.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
127.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
128.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
130.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
131.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
132.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 30"
133.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 35"
134.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 47"
135.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 52"
136.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'10"
137.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
138.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
139.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 01'30"
140.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
141.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
142.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana 01'41"
143.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad 05'03"
144.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
145.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 05'43"
146.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
148.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
149.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
150.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
151.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
152.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
153.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
154.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
155.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
156.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
157.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
158.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
159.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
160.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
161.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
162.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
163.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
164.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
165.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
166.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
167.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
168.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
169.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
170.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
171.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack
172.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
173.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervélo
174.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
175.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 11'05"
176.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 11'47"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Blaye-les-Mines - Lavaur

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 167.5 km

Date: 13 July 2011