GT

Tour de France 2011  |  Stage 13. Pau - Lourdes   

98th edition

152.5 km, 15 July 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervélo 3h47'36"
2.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10"
3.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 26"
4.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad 05'00"
5.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team 05'02"
6.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 05'03"
7.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 05'08"
8.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD 05'16"
9.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
10.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 06'48"
11.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'51"
12.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 07'37"
13.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
14.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
15.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
16.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
17.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
18.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
19.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
20.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
21.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
22.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
23.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
26.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
27.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
28.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
29.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
30.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
31.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
32.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
35.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
36.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
37.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
38.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
39.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
41.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
42.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
43.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
45.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
46.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
47.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
48.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
49.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
50.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
51.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
52.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack
53.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
54.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
55.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
56.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
57.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
58.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
59.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
60.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
63.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
64.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
65.
Andrey ZEITS
Pro Team Astana 07'52"
66.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
67.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
68.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
69.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
70.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
71.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank - Sungard
72.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
73.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
74.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
75.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
76.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
77.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
78.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
80.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
82.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
83.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
84.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
85.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
86.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack
87.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
88.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
89.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
90.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
91.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
92.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
93.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
94.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
95.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo 08'03"
96.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
97.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
98.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
99.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana 08'07"
100.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack 08'38"
101.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 08'40"
102.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 09'24"
103.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 13'04"
104.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
105.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 15'13"
106.
Arnaud COYOT
Saur - Sojasun
107.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
108.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
109.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana 15'42"
110.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
111.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
112.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
113.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
114.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
115.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team 18'32"
116.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
117.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
118.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
119.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
120.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
121.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
122.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
123.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 22'08"
124.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
125.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
126.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervélo
127.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
128.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
129.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
130.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
131.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
132.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
133.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
134.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
135.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
136.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
137.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
138.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
139.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
140.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
141.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
142.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
143.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
144.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
145.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
146.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo
147.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
148.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
149.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
150.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
151.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
152.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
153.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
154.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
155.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
157.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
158.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
159.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
160.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
161.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
162.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
163.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
164.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
165.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
166.
William BONNET
FDJ
167.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
168.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
169.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
170.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 27'41"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Pau - Lourdes

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 152.5 km

Date: 15 July 2011