GT

Tour de France 2011  |  Stage 16. Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Gap   

98th edition

162.5 km, 19 July 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervélo 3h31'38"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
3.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo 02"
4.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 38"
5.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 52"
6.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'25"
7.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
8.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'55"
9.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
10.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana 01'58"
11.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 04'23"
12.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'26"
13.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 04'44"
14.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
15.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
16.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
17.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
18.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
19.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
20.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
21.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
22.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
23.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
24.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
27.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo 05'02"
28.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 05'17"
29.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
30.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
31.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
33.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
34.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek 05'32"
35.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
36.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack
37.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
38.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'18"
40.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
41.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
42.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad 06'48"
43.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack 06'54"
44.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
45.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 07'05"
46.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team 07'12"
47.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 07'21"
48.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
49.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
50.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
51.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team 07'26"
52.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
53.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
54.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
55.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
56.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
57.
Andrey ZEITS
Pro Team Astana
58.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
59.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
60.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
61.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
62.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
63.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'34"
64.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek 08'08"
65.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
66.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
68.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
69.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
70.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
71.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
72.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
73.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 08'43"
74.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'47"
75.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 09'12"
76.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD 09'22"
77.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
78.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 09'59"
79.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
80.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank - Sungard
81.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 10'35"
82.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
83.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 12'14"
85.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
86.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
87.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
88.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
89.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
90.
Arnaud COYOT
Saur - Sojasun
91.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
92.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
93.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
94.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 12'18"
95.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 12'30"
96.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
97.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
98.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
99.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana 14'02"
100.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
101.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
102.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack
104.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo
105.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 14'14"
106.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
107.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team 15'06"
108.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
110.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
111.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
112.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
113.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
114.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
115.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
117.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
118.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
119.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
120.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
122.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
123.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
124.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
125.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
126.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
127.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
128.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
129.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
130.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
131.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
132.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
133.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
134.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
135.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
136.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
137.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
138.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
139.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
140.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
141.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team
142.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 15'25"
143.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
144.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
145.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
146.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
147.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
148.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
149.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
150.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo
151.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
152.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
153.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack
154.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervélo
155.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
156.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
157.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
158.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
159.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
160.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
161.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
162.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
163.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
164.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
165.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
166.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 15'36"
167.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar 15'51"
168.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
169.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervélo 15'25"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Gap

Distance: 162.5 km

Date: 19 July 2011