GT

Vuelta a España 2011  |  Stage 10. Salamanca - Salamanca I.T.T.   

66th edition

47 km, 29 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 55'54"
2.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 59"
3.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 01'22"
4.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek 01'27"
5.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 01'33"
6.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek 01'37"
7.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team RadioShack 01'54"
8.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack 01'56"
9.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'02"
10.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek 02'06"
11.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana 02'18"
12.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team RadioShack 02'19"
13.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
14.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek 02'20"
15.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'24"
16.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervélo 02'28"
17.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack 02'51"
18.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'52"
19.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team 02'53"
20.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'57"
21.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad 03'00"
22.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad 03'02"
23.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC 03'03"
24.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 03'05"
25.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'09"
26.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'12"
27.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'18"
28.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'22"
29.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'29"
30.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana 03'30"
31.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 03'31"
32.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 03'32"
33.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack 03'33"
34.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'34"
35.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 03'35"
36.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'44"
37.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana 03'48"
38.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
39.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'56"
40.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'05"
41.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC 04'07"
42.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team 04'08"
44.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 04'12"
45.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'13"
46.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
47.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'14"
48.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek 04'15"
49.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'16"
50.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC 04'18"
51.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'21"
52.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard 04'24"
53.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD 04'30"
54.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack 04'31"
55.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Pro Team Astana 04'32"
56.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano 04'34"
57.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek 04'46"
58.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'50"
59.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC
60.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 04'51"
61.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana 04'55"
62.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'56"
63.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'01"
64.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'02"
65.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank - Sungard 05'04"
66.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana 05'06"
67.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'07"
68.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'12"
69.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'13"
70.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
71.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 05'24"
72.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervélo 05'25"
73.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 05'26"
74.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC 05'27"
75.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
76.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'34"
77.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 05'36"
78.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 05'38"
79.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
80.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 05'42"
81.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada 05'44"
82.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
83.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada 05'46"
84.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervélo 05'47"
85.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard 05'49"
86.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 05'51"
87.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'54"
88.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'55"
89.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'56"
90.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
91.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 05'57"
92.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 05'58"
93.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana 06'00"
94.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 06'01"
96.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
97.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 06'04"
98.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervélo 06'05"
99.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
100.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'07"
101.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 06'13"
102.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team 06'14"
103.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
104.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'18"
105.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
106.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD 06'19"
107.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team 06'20"
108.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'24"
109.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek 06'28"
110.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek 06'31"
111.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
112.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale 06'32"
113.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana 06'35"
114.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 06'37"
115.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 06'42"
116.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada 06'43"
117.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'44"
118.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 06'48"
119.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team 06'49"
120.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
121.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto 06'50"
122.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD 06'52"
123.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 06'54"
124.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD 06'57"
125.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 06'58"
126.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 07'01"
127.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
128.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 07'02"
129.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano 07'06"
130.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'08"
131.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC 07'10"
132.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
133.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 07'16"
134.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 07'17"
135.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad 07'21"
136.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
137.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 07'29"
138.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Caja Granada 07'38"
139.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
140.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
141.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'39"
142.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC 07'41"
143.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
144.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'48"
145.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 07'49"
146.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 07'53"
147.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack 07'54"
148.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'55"
149.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team 07'58"
150.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 08'04"
151.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Cervélo 08'06"
152.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad 08'09"
153.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 08'15"
154.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
155.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
156.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling 08'18"
157.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 08'19"
158.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team 08'34"
159.
Santo ANZÀ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'40"
160.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank - Sungard 08'46"
161.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team 08'47"
162.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano 08'49"
163.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling 08'50"
164.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 08'52"
165.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Andalucia Caja Granada 08'59"
166.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad 09'00"
167.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank - Sungard 09'06"
168.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano 09'07"
169.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 09'10"
170.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia Caja Granada
171.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 09'14"
172.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 09'17"
173.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano 09'18"
174.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'19"
175.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 09'23"
176.
Marcel KITTEL
Skil - Shimano 09'25"
177.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'26"
178.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 09'30"
179.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 09'57"
180.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
181.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia Caja Granada 10'00"
182.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'13"
183.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
184.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team 10'19"
185.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team 10'49"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Salamanca - Salamanca I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 47 km

Date: 29 August 2011