GT

Vuelta a España 2011  |  Stage 11. Verin - Manzaneda   

66th edition

167 km, 31 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4h38'00"
2.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 01'18"
3.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
4.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 01'36"
5.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack 01'43"
6.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'29"
7.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD 02'55"
9.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 03'01"
10.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada 03'08"
11.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
13.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
14.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC
15.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
16.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
17.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
18.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
19.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
20.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
21.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
23.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
24.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack
25.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack 03'24"
26.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'31"
27.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek 03'35"
28.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
29.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC
30.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
31.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC
32.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
33.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
34.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
35.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
36.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC
37.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
38.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
39.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana
40.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
41.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'57"
42.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
43.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
44.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada 04'06"
45.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
46.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
47.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team RadioShack
48.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'42"
49.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 05'01"
50.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'14"
51.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'21"
52.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
54.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'25"
55.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team 07'41"
56.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
57.
Santo ANZÀ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team 07'43"
59.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana 08'14"
60.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'36"
61.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 09'06"
63.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'14"
64.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'44"
65.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling 10'46"
66.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 11'08"
67.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 11'41"
68.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
69.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
70.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Pro Team Astana
72.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
73.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
74.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
75.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
76.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Caja Granada
77.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
78.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 12'27"
79.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team 13'15"
80.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD 14'04"
81.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD
82.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
83.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 17'14"
84.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada
86.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
87.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
88.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
89.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
90.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
91.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
92.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
93.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
94.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC
95.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack
96.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
97.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
98.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
99.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
100.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
101.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
102.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
104.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
105.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
107.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
108.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervélo
110.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
111.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
112.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Andalucia Caja Granada
114.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
115.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack
116.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
117.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
118.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
119.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
120.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 17'31"
121.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 20'13"
122.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team 22'20"
123.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team 22'22"
124.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
125.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
126.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
127.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
128.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
129.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
130.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
131.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
132.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank - Sungard
133.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
134.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
135.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team RadioShack
136.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
137.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack
138.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
139.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
140.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
141.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
142.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
143.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek 22'59"
144.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 23'00"
145.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
146.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 23'50"
147.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
148.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad 26'04"
149.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
150.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
151.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
152.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
153.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
154.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
155.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
156.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
157.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia Caja Granada
158.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
159.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad
160.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
161.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
162.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek
163.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
164.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC
165.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
166.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
167.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
168.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
169.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
170.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
171.
Marcel KITTEL
Skil - Shimano
172.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
173.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
174.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
175.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
176.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
177.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
178.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
179.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
180.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
181.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
182.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
183.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Verin - Manzaneda

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 167 km

Date: 31 August 2011