Paris - Nice 2009  |  Stage 3. Orval - Vichy   

67th edition

175 km, 10 March 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 4h33'12"
2.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
3.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
4.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
5.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
6.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank
7.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
8.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia - HTC 40"
9.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team 01'09"
10.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
11.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - NGC
12.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
13.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
14.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
15.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
16.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
17.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
18.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
19.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
20.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
21.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
22.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
24.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
25.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
26.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Française des Jeux
27.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
28.
Jonathan HIVERT
Skil - Shimano
29.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Team Katusha
30.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
31.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
32.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Katusha
33.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
34.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
36.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank
39.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
40.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Slipstream
41.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano 01'39"
42.
Mikaël CHEREL
Française des Jeux 02'50"
43.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cervelo Test Team
44.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
45.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
46.
Jérémy ROY
Française des Jeux
47.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
49.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - NGC
50.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Saxo Bank
51.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
52.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
53.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
54.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
55.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
56.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
57.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
58.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Française des Jeux
59.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre - NGC
60.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
61.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
63.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
64.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
65.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Astana
66.
Theo ELTINK
Skil - Shimano
67.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
68.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - NGC
69.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
70.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
72.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
73.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Astana
75.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia - HTC
76.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream
77.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano
78.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
79.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
81.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Slipstream
82.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
83.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
84.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
85.
Yann HUGUET
Agritubel
86.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Slipstream
87.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
88.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
89.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - NGC
90.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
91.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
93.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel 10'07"
94.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas 10'08"
95.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Française des Jeux
97.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
99.
Sylvain CALZATI
Agritubel
100.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
101.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
102.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
104.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Lampre - NGC
105.
Sébastien JOLY
Française des Jeux
106.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
107.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto
108.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
109.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
110.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
111.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
112.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC
113.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
114.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
115.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
116.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
118.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas
119.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
120.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha 11'34"
121.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Columbia - HTC
122.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia - HTC
123.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana
124.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
125.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
126.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
127.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
128.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
129.
Thomas FOTHEN
Team Milram
130.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
131.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Yohann GÈNE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
134.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
135.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
136.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
137.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Maxime BOUET
Agritubel
139.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
140.
Daniel FLEEMAN
Cervelo Test Team
141.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Slipstream
142.
Bradley WIGGINS
Garmin - Slipstream
143.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Slipstream
144.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
145.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas
146.
Serge PAUWELS
Cervelo Test Team
147.
Jelle VANENDERT
Silence - Lotto
148.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
149.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
150.
Inigo CUESTA LÓPEZ DE CASTRO
Cervelo Test Team 17'02"
151.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
152.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
153.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Orval - Vichy

Distance: 175 km

Date: 10 March 2009