GT

Vuelta a España 2010  |  Stage 2. Alcala de Guadaira - Marbella   

65th edition

173.7 km, 29 August 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ 4h35'41"
2.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
3.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
4.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
5.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto
6.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Professional Cycling Team
8.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
9.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha
10.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step
11.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
12.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
13.
Enrique MATA
Footon - Servetto
14.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
15.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
16.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo
17.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
19.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Professional Cycling Team
20.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
21.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana
22.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
24.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
25.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
27.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Footon - Servetto
29.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
30.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
31.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur
32.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
33.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
34.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
35.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
36.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
37.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
38.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
39.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo
40.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
41.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
42.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
43.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
44.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
45.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
46.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
47.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
48.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
49.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne
50.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
51.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
52.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
53.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
54.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
57.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
59.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
60.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
61.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
62.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
63.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia
64.
Theo BOS
Cervelo Test Team
65.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
66.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Professional Cycling Team
68.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
70.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
72.
Stefan DENIFL
Cervelo Test Team
73.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto
74.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
75.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
76.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
77.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
78.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
80.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
81.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
82.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
83.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step
84.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
85.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
86.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
87.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
88.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
89.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
90.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
91.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia
92.
Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS
Xacobeo Galicia
93.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
94.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
95.
Mikaël CHEREL
FDJ
96.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
97.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ
98.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
99.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
101.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo
102.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
103.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team
104.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
105.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
106.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
107.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
108.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
109.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
110.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
111.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
112.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
113.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
114.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
115.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
116.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
117.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step
118.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
119.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Andalucia - Cajasur
121.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
122.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
123.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo
124.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
125.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
126.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
127.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
128.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
129.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
130.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo
131.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
133.
Freddy BICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
134.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions
135.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
136.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
137.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
138.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
139.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
140.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
141.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
142.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
143.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
144.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
145.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
146.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
147.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
148.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
149.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Footon - Servetto
150.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
151.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
152.
Nicolas VOGONDY
BBox Bouygues Telecom
153.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
154.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
155.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
156.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
157.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
158.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
159.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
160.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
161.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
162.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
163.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia - Cajasur
164.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia - Cajasur
165.
Pierre CAZAUX
FDJ
166.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia
167.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
168.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto
169.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
170.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
171.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
172.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
173.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions 23"
174.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom 26"
175.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
176.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team
177.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
178.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
179.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia - Cajasur
180.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank 30"
181.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Andalucia - Cajasur
182.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom 39"
183.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'02"
184.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 01'17"
185.
David VITORIA
Footon - Servetto 01'24"
186.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 01'29"
187.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 01'32"
188.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
189.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 03'28"
190.
Mickaël DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'51"
191.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
192.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana 13'52"
193.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 16'19"
194.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Alcala de Guadaira - Marbella

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 173.7 km

Date: 29 August 2010