Paris - Roubaix

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1896
Josef FISCHER
Charles MEYER
Maurice GARIN
1897
Maurice GARIN
Mathieu CORDANG
Michel FRÉDÉRICK
1898
Maurice GARIN
Jean Auguste STÉPHANE (ETIENNE)
Edouard WATTELIER
1899
Albert CHAMPION
Paul BOR
Ambroise GARIN
1900
Emile BOUHOURS
Josef FISCHER
Maurice GARIN
1901
Lucien LESNA
Ambroise GARIN
Claude CHAPPERON
1902
Lucien LESNA
Edouard WATTELIER
Ambroise GARIN
1903
Hippolyte AUCOUTURIER
Claude CHAPPERON
Louis TROUSSELIER
1904
Hippolyte AUCOUTURIER
César GARIN
Lucien POTHIER
1905
Louis TROUSSELIER
René POTTIER
Henri CORNET
1906
Henri CORNET
Marcel CADOLLE
René POTTIER
1907
Georges PASSERIEU
Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT
Louis TROUSSELIER
1908
Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT
Georges LORGEOU
Francois FABER
1909
Octave LAPIZE
Louis TROUSSELIER
Jules MASSELIS
1910
Octave LAPIZE
Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT
Eugène CHRISTOPHE
1911
Octave LAPIZE
Alfonse CHARPIOT
Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT
1912
Charles CRUPELANDT
Gustave GARRIGOU
Maurice LETURGIE
1913
Francois FABER
Charles DERUYTER
Charles CRUPELANDT
1914
Charles CRUPELANDT
Louis LUGUET
Louis MOTTIAT
1919
Henri PELISSIER
Philippe THYS
Honore BARTHELEMY
1920
Paul DEMAN
Eugène CHRISTOPHE
Lucien BUYSSE
1921
Henri PELISSIER
Francis PELISSIER
Leon SCIEUR
1922
Albert DEJONGHE
Jean ROSSIUS
Emile MASSON SR.
1923
Heiri SUTER
Rene VERMANDEL
Felix SELLIER
1924
Jules VAN HEVEL
Maurice VILLE
Felix SELLIER
1925
Felix SELLIER
Pietro BESTETTI
Jules VAN HEVEL
1926
Julien DELBECQUE
Gustaaf VAN SLEMBROUCK
Gaston REBRY
1927
Georges RONSSE
Joseph CURTEL
Charles PELISSIER
1928
Andre LEDUCQ
Georges RONSSE
Charles MEUNIER
1929
Charles MEUNIER
Georges RONSSE
Aimé DEOLET
1930
Julien VERVAECKE
Jean MARECHAL
Antonin MAGNE
1931
Gaston REBRY
Charles PELISSIER
Emiel DECROIX
1932
Romain GIJSSELS
Georges RONSSE
Herbert SIERONSKI
1933
Sylvère MAES
Julien VERVAECKE
Leon LE CALVEZ
1934
Gaston REBRY
Jean WAUTERS
Frans BONDUEL
1935
Gaston REBRY
Andre LEDUCQ
Jean AERTS
1936
Georges SPEICHER
Romain MAES
Gaston REBRY
1937
Giulio ROSSI
Albert HENDRICKX
Noël DECLERCQ
1938
Lucien STORME
Louis HARDIQUEST
Marcel VAN HOUTTE
1939
Emile MASSON JR.
Marcel KINT
Roger LAPÉBIE
1943
Marcel KINT
Jules LOWIE
Louis THIÉTARD
1944
Maurice DE SIMPELAERE
Giulio ROSSI
Louis THIÉTARD
1945
Paul MAYE
Lucien TEISSEIRE
Klebert PIOT
1946
Georges CLAES
Louis GAUTHIER
Lucien VLAEMYNCK
1947
Georges CLAES
Adolphe VERSCHUEREN
Louis THIÉTARD
1948
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Emile IDEE
Georges CLAES
1949
André MAHÉ
Serse COPPI
Frans LEENEN
1950
Fausto COPPI
Maurice DIOT
Fiorenzo MAGNI
1951
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Louison BOBET
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
1952
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Fausto COPPI
André MAHÉ
1953
Germain DERIJCKE
Donato PIAZZA
Wout WAGTMANS
1954
Raymond IMPANIS
Stan OCKERS
Marcel RIJCKAERT
1955
Jean FORESTIER
Fausto COPPI
Louison BOBET
1956
Louison BOBET
Fred DEBRUYNE
Jean FORESTIER
1957
Fred DEBRUYNE
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Leon VAN DAELE
1958
Leon VAN DAELE
Miguel POBLET
Rik VAN LOOY
1959
Noel FORÉ
Gilbert DESMET I
Marcel JANSSENS
1960
Pino CERAMI
Tino SABBADINI
Miguel POBLET
1961
Rik VAN LOOY
Marcel JANSSENS
Rene VAN DER VEKEN
1962
Rik VAN LOOY
Emile DAEMS
Frans SCHOUBBEN
1963
Emile DAEMS
Rik VAN LOOY
Jan JANSSEN
1964
Peter POST
Benoni BEHEYT
Yvo MOLENAERS
1965
Rik VAN LOOY
Edward SELS
Willy VANNITSEN
1966
Felice GIMONDI
Jan JANSSEN
Gust DESMET
1967
Jan JANSSEN
Rik VAN LOOY
Rudi ALTIG
1968
Eddy MERCKX
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Walter GODEFROOT
1969
Walter GODEFROOT
Eddy MERCKX
Willy VEKEMANS
1970
Eddy MERCKX
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Eric LEMAN
1971
Roger ROSIERS
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Marino BASSO
1972
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Andre DIERICKX
Barry HOBAN
1973
Eddy MERCKX
Walter GODEFROOT
Roger ROSIERS
1974
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Francesco MOSER
Marc DEMEYER
1975
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Eddy MERCKX
Andre DIERICKX
1976
Marc DEMEYER
Francesco MOSER
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
1977
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Willy TEIRLINCK
Freddy MAERTENS
1978
Francesco MOSER
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Jan RAAS
1979
Francesco MOSER
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Hennie KUIPER
1980
Francesco MOSER
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Didi THURAU
1981
Bernard HINAULT
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Francesco MOSER
1982
Jan RAAS
Yvon BERTIN
Gregor BRAUN
1983
Hennie KUIPER
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Francesco MOSER
1984
Sean KELLY
Rudy ROGIERS
Alain BONDUE
1985
Marc MADIOT
Bruno WOJTINEK
Sean KELLY
1986
Sean KELLY
Rudy DHAENENS
Adrie VAN DER POEL
1987
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Patrick VERSLUYS
Rudy DHAENENS
1988
Dirk DEMOL
Thomas WEGMULLER
Laurent FIGNON
1989
Jean Marie WAMPERS
Dirk DE WOLF
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
1990
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Steve BAUER
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
1991
Marc MADIOT
Jean Claude COLOTTI
Carlo BOMANS
1992
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Olaf LUDWIG
Johan CAPIOT
1993
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Franco BALLERINI
Olaf LUDWIG
1994
Andrei TCHMIL
Fabio BALDATO
Franco BALLERINI
1995
Franco BALLERINI
Andrei TCHMIL
Johan MUSEEUW
1996
Johan MUSEEUW
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Andrea TAFI
1997
Frédéric GUESDON
Jo PLANCKAERT
Johan MUSEEUW
1998
Franco BALLERINI
Andrea TAFI
Wilfried PEETERS
1999
Andrea TAFI
Wilfried PEETERS
Tom STEELS
2000
Johan MUSEEUW
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Erik ZABEL
2001
Servais KNAVEN
Johan MUSEEUW
Romans VAINSTEINS
2002
Johan MUSEEUW
Steffen WESEMANN
Tom BOONEN
2003
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Dario PIERI
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
2004
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Tristan HOFFMAN
Roger HAMMOND
2005
Tom BOONEN
George HINCAPIE
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
2006
Fabian CANCELLARA
Tom BOONEN
Alessandro BALLAN
2007
Stuart O'GRADY
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Steffen WESEMANN
2008
Tom BOONEN
Fabian CANCELLARA
Alessandro BALLAN
2009
Tom BOONEN
Filippo POZZATO
Thor HUSHOVD
2010
Fabian CANCELLARA
Thor HUSHOVD
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
2011
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Fabian CANCELLARA
Maarten TJALLINGII
2012
Tom BOONEN
Sébastien TURGOT
Alessandro BALLAN
2013
Fabian CANCELLARA
Sep VANMARCKE
Niki TERPSTRA
2014
Niki TERPSTRA
John DEGENKOLB
Fabian CANCELLARA
2015
John DEGENKOLB
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Greg VAN AVERMAET
2016
Mathew HAYMAN
Tom BOONEN
Ian STANNARD
2017
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Sebastian LANGEVELD
2018
Peter SAGAN
Silvan DILLIER
Niki TERPSTRA