GT

Tour de France 2006  |  Stage 12. Bagnères-de-Luchon - Carcassonne   

93rd edition

211.5 km, 14 July 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 4h34'58"
2.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital 27"
3.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 29"
4.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 35"
5.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 04'25"
6.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto
7.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
8.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
9.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
10.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
11.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
12.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
13.
Axel MERCKX
Phonak Hearing Systems
14.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
15.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
16.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto
17.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
18.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
19.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Floyd LANDIS
Phonak Hearing Systems
21.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
22.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
23.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
24.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
25.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
26.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
27.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
28.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
29.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
31.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
32.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
33.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Agritubel
34.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
35.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
36.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
37.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
38.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux
39.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
40.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
41.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
42.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
43.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
44.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
45.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
46.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Gerolsteiner
47.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
48.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
49.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
50.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
51.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
52.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
53.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
54.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
55.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
56.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
57.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
58.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
59.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
60.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
61.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic
63.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems
64.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Fondital
65.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 04'40"
66.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
67.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
68.
José AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
69.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
70.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
71.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
72.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
73.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
74.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
75.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
76.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
77.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
78.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
79.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 04'44"
80.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
81.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
82.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
83.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
84.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Agritubel
85.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
86.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
87.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
88.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
89.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
90.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
91.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Quick Step - Innergetic
92.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance
93.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
94.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Phonak Hearing Systems
96.
Serhiy GONCHAR
T-Mobile Team
97.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
T-Mobile Team
98.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
99.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
100.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
101.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
102.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Francaise des Jeux
103.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
104.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
105.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
106.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
107.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas
109.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
110.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
111.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Agritubel
112.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
113.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
114.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
115.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
116.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
117.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
118.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
119.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
120.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
121.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
122.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
123.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
124.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux 04'56"
125.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
126.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
127.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Team Milram
128.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'02"
129.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner 05'05"
130.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
131.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
132.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'12"
133.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 05'13"
134.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems
135.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak Hearing Systems
136.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
137.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
138.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
139.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
140.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
141.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
142.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
143.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
144.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
145.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
146.
Robert HUNTER
Phonak Hearing Systems
147.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC 05'23"
148.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'31"
149.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems 06'05"
150.
Chris HORNER
Davitamon - Lotto 06'48"
151.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas 12'04"
152.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 12'07"
153.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
154.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
155.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
156.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
157.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
158.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
159.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
160.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Bagnères-de-Luchon - Carcassonne

Distance: 211.5 km

Date: 14 July 2006