GT

Tour de France 2007  |  Stage 16. Orthez - Gourette/Col d'Aubisque   

94th edition

218.5 km, 25 July 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank 6h23'21"
2.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 26"
3.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 35"
4.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto 43"
5.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld 01'25"
6.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'52"
7.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'54"
8.
Carlos SASTRE
Team CSC 02'12"
9.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne 02'27"
10.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
11.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'11"
12.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 03'37"
13.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC 04'42"
14.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 05'32"
15.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team 06'02"
16.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Quick Step - Innergetic 06'17"
17.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas 06'36"
18.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 07'05"
19.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
20.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'11"
21.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital 07'15"
22.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner 07'23"
23.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance 07'27"
24.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas 07'50"
25.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 08'00"
26.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Agritubel 08'31"
27.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 08'48"
28.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne 08'50"
29.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 09'13"
30.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance 09'42"
31.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital 10'11"
32.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
33.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'14"
34.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'27"
35.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 17'08"
36.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
37.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 18'30"
38.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 20'02"
39.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic 21'06"
40.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Française des Jeux 21'36"
41.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
42.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
44.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
45.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
46.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
47.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
48.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
49.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
50.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
51.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
52.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 22'01"
53.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 22'03"
54.
Inigo CUESTA LÓPEZ DE CASTRO
Team CSC 23'29"
55.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 27'30"
56.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank 29'20"
57.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
58.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
59.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team
60.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
61.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
62.
Lilian JÉGOU
Française des Jeux
63.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
64.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
65.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
66.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld 29'42"
70.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
71.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
72.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
73.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital 30'13"
74.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
75.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux 37'03"
76.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Française des Jeux 41'49"
77.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
78.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
79.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
80.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
81.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
82.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
83.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
84.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
85.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
86.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
87.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prévoyance
88.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
89.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
90.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
91.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
92.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
93.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
94.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
95.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
96.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Agritubel
97.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
98.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prévoyance
99.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
100.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance
101.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
102.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
103.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
104.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
105.
Mickaël DELAGE
Française des Jeux
106.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
107.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
108.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Barloworld
109.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
110.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
111.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
112.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Française des Jeux
113.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
114.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
115.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
116.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
117.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Française des Jeux
118.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
119.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
120.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
121.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
122.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
123.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
124.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
125.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
126.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
127.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
128.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
129.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
130.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
131.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
132.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
133.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
134.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
135.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
136.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
137.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
138.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
139.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
140.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
141.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
142.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
143.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
144.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
145.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
146.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
147.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
148.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Orthez - Gourette/Col d'Aubisque

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 218.5 km

Date: 25 July 2007