GT

Tour de France 2012  |  Stage 11. Albertville - La Toussuire-Les Sybelles   

99th edition

148 km, 12 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 4h43'54"
2.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat 55"
3.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
4.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol Team 57"
5.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
6.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
7.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'08"
8.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team 01'58"
9.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 02'13"
10.
Fränk SCHLECK
RadioShack - Nissan 02'23"
11.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
12.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
13.
Chris HORNER
RadioShack - Nissan 03'53"
14.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Nissan
15.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
16.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Nissan
17.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
18.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
19.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'17"
20.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 07'27"
21.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 08'02"
22.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 08'21"
23.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'21"
24.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team
25.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 11'19"
26.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'04"
27.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
28.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'30"
29.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat 13'06"
30.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
31.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 14'13"
32.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
33.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Sharp 14'15"
34.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
35.
Maxime MONFORT
RadioShack - Nissan
36.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
37.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
38.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
39.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
40.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
41.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
42.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
43.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
44.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun 14'43"
45.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 15'28"
46.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Sharp 15'50"
47.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
48.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling 18'31"
49.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
50.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
51.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
52.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
53.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team 18'59"
54.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 19'40"
55.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 21'50"
56.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 22'23"
57.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'44"
58.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Sharp 23'48"
59.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 23'58"
60.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
61.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
62.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
63.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
64.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
65.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
66.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD 25'34"
67.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 25'43"
68.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 25'48"
70.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
72.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol Team 26'11"
73.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'30"
74.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 28'10"
75.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 29'32"
76.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
77.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
78.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
79.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
80.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
81.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
84.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
85.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
86.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
88.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
89.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
90.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
91.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica - GreenEdge 33'20"
92.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
93.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Nissan
94.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Nissan
95.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
96.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Nissan
97.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica - GreenEdge
98.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
99.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
100.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
101.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Belisol Team
102.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
103.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
104.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
105.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
106.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
107.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
108.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
109.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
110.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
111.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
112.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
113.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Belisol Team
114.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Belisol Team
115.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
116.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Belisol Team
117.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
118.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
119.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
120.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
122.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
124.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
125.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
126.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
127.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
128.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp
129.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
130.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
131.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
132.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
133.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
134.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
135.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
136.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
137.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
138.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Sharp
139.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Belisol Team
140.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
141.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
142.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
143.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
144.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
145.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
146.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
147.
Baden COOKE
Orica - GreenEdge
148.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
149.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
150.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge
151.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
152.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 33'35"
153.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
154.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
155.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
156.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
157.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
158.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Belisol Team
159.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 33'44"
160.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 34'08"
161.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 34'11"
162.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 34'15"
163.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
164.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Sharp 34'26"
165.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 34'51"
166.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 34'55"
167.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 36'35"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Albertville - La Toussuire-Les Sybelles

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 148 km

Date: 12 July 2012