GT

Tour de France 2006  |  Stage 9. Bordeaux - Dax   

93rd edition

169.5 km, 11 July 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 3h35'24"
2.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto
3.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
4.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
5.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
6.
Isaac GÁLVEZ LÓPEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
7.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
8.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
9.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
10.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
11.
Bernhard EISEL
Française des Jeux
12.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
13.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
14.
Miguel Ángel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems
15.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
17.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
18.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Française des Jeux
19.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
20.
Floyd LANDIS
Phonak Hearing Systems
21.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
T-Mobile Team
22.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
23.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
24.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
25.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas
26.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
27.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
28.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Française des Jeux
29.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
30.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
31.
Carlos SASTRE
Team CSC
32.
Serhiy GONCHAR
T-Mobile Team
33.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
34.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
35.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
36.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
37.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
38.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
39.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
40.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
41.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
42.
Philippe GILBERT
Française des Jeux
43.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
44.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Chris HORNER
Davitamon - Lotto
46.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Team Milram
47.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
48.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
49.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
50.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
51.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
52.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
54.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
56.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
57.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
58.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
59.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
60.
Axel MERCKX
Phonak Hearing Systems
61.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
62.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak Hearing Systems
63.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
64.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
65.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance
66.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
67.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
68.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
69.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
70.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
71.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
72.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
73.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
74.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
75.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
76.
José Bento AZEVEDO CARVALHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
77.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
78.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
79.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
80.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
81.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
82.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
83.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
84.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Quick Step - Innergetic
85.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team 13"
86.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
88.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
89.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
90.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
91.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
92.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
93.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
94.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
95.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
96.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
97.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
98.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
99.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
100.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
101.
Ivan Ramiro PARRA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
102.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
103.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
104.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
105.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
106.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
107.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
108.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
109.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
110.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
111.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Agritubel 20"
112.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
113.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
114.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Agritubel
115.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
116.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
117.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
118.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
119.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
120.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole 23"
121.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic 24"
122.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Française des Jeux 26"
123.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
124.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
125.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
126.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
127.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
128.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
129.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
130.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
131.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic
132.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
133.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Française des Jeux
134.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems
135.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
136.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
137.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Agritubel
138.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Phonak Hearing Systems
139.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
140.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems
141.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
142.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 33"
143.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
144.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas 58"
145.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital 01'03"
146.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 01'06"
147.
Robert HUNTER
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'15"
148.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'17"
149.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Agritubel 01'29"
150.
Samuel PLOUHINEC
Agritubel
151.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 01'41"
152.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Fondital 01'45"
153.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
154.
Christophe MENGIN
Française des Jeux
155.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
156.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
157.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Quick Step - Innergetic
158.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
159.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Gerolsteiner 26"
160.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13"
161.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'45"
162.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
163.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
164.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 02'21"
165.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas 02'30"
166.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole 03'29"
167.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto 05'23"
168.
Sébastien JOLY
Française des Jeux 06'05"
169.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole 07'52"
170.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Bordeaux - Dax

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 169.5 km

Date: 11 July 2006