Paris - Nice 2010  |  Prologue. Montfort-l’Amaury I.T.T.   

68th edition

8 km, 7 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 10'56"
2.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank 03"
3.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack 06"
4.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
5.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo 10"
6.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
7.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions 11"
8.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 12"
9.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo 13"
10.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15"
11.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack 16"
12.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
13.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun 17"
14.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 19"
15.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 20"
16.
Chris HORNER
Team RadioShack
17.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
18.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank 22"
19.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
20.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 23"
21.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
22.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 26"
23.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team RadioShack
24.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions 27"
25.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
27.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
28.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 28"
29.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
30.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
31.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia 29"
32.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
33.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 30"
34.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team 31"
36.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
37.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
38.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 32"
39.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team RadioShack 33"
40.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo
41.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
42.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia
43.
Sylvain CALZATI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
44.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
45.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia 34"
46.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia
47.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
48.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
49.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 35"
50.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
51.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
52.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
53.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini 36"
54.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 37"
56.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ
57.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 38"
58.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
59.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha 40"
60.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
62.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
64.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia 41"
65.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
66.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
67.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
68.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 42"
70.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
71.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
72.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
73.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
74.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale 43"
75.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
76.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
77.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
78.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 44"
79.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano
80.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo
81.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 45"
82.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team 46"
83.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano 47"
84.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 48"
85.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana
86.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team
87.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team 49"
88.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
89.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
90.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia
91.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
92.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale 50"
93.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 51"
94.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
95.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
96.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 52"
97.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
98.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
99.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
100.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
101.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
102.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano 53"
103.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
104.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions
106.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia 54"
107.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
108.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ 55"
109.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack
110.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
111.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team 56"
112.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
113.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
115.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana 57"
116.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
117.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Garmin - Transitions 58"
119.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
120.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 59"
121.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
122.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
123.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step 01'00"
124.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
125.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
126.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano 01'01"
128.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
129.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team 01'02"
130.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
131.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
132.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'03"
133.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 01'05"
134.
Mickaël DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
135.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team RadioShack
136.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
137.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
138.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ 01'06"
139.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
140.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'07"
141.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ 01'08"
142.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
143.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha 01'09"
144.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Transitions
145.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo 01'10"
146.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Caisse d'Epargne 01'11"
147.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo 01'12"
148.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank 01'13"
149.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
150.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank
151.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'15"
152.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'16"
153.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'17"
154.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
155.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'18"
156.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
157.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step 01'19"
158.
Simone PONZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
159.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
160.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana 01'20"
161.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
162.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas - Doimo 01'21"
163.
Joaquin NOVOA MENDEZ
Cervelo Test Team
164.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'28"
165.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'29"
166.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Astana 01'31"
167.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun
168.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
169.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 01'32"
170.
Mikaël CHEREL
FDJ 01'33"
171.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'35"
172.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano 02'06"
173.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'07"
174.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha 04'13"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Montfort-l’Amaury I.T.T.

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 8 km

Date: 7 March 2010