GT

Tour de France 2005  |  Stage 1. Fromentine - Noirmoutier-en-l'Ile I.T.T.   

92nd edition

19 km, 2 July 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC 20'51"
2.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02"
3.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team 53"
4.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 57"
5.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 59"
6.
Floyd LANDIS
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'02"
7.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
8.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC 01'04"
9.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 01'05"
10.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 01'06"
11.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC 01'07"
12.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team 01'08"
13.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'12"
14.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Gerolsteiner 01'13"
15.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
16.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'16"
17.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'18"
18.
Bradley MCGEE
Française des Jeux 01'24"
19.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank 01'25"
20.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC 01'26"
21.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner 01'27"
22.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'28"
23.
Robert HUNTER
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'30"
24.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
25.
Santiago BOTERO
Phonak Hearing Systems
26.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
27.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'31"
28.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC 01'32"
29.
Carlos SASTRE
Team CSC
30.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo 01'34"
31.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
32.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'35"
33.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 01'39"
34.
José Bento AZEVEDO CARVALHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
35.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto 01'41"
36.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas - Bianchi 01'46"
37.
Andriy GRIVKO
Domina Vacanze
38.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 01'48"
39.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Domina Vacanze
40.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'49"
41.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole 01'50"
42.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
43.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
44.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo 01'51"
45.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'53"
46.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 01'55"
47.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo
48.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 01'57"
49.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo 02'00"
50.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
51.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team 02'01"
52.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
53.
Chris HORNER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
54.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 02'02"
55.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze 02'03"
56.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 02'05"
57.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi
58.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems 02'06"
59.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Française des Jeux
60.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 02'08"
61.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
62.
Bernhard EISEL
Française des Jeux
63.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Davitamon - Lotto 02'09"
64.
Daniel BECKE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 02'11"
65.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
66.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Crédit Agricole 02'12"
67.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
68.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux 02'13"
69.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
70.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'14"
71.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas - Bianchi
72.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 02'16"
73.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 02'17"
74.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
75.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'18"
76.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 02'19"
77.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
78.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'20"
79.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
80.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto 02'21"
81.
Massimo GIUNTI
Fassa Bortolo 02'24"
82.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
83.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
84.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'25"
85.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Domina Vacanze 02'28"
86.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
87.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom 02'29"
88.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
89.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
T-Mobile Team
90.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Caffita 02'30"
91.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
92.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
93.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak Hearing Systems 02'31"
94.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
95.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Innergetic
96.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems
97.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
98.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
99.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
100.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'32"
101.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
102.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
103.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
104.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto 02'33"
105.
Sébastien JOLY
Crédit Agricole 02'34"
106.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'35"
107.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
108.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto 02'36"
109.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
110.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'37"
111.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
112.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Caffita 02'39"
113.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Caffita
114.
Francis MOUREY
Française des Jeux 02'40"
115.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'41"
116.
Angelo FURLAN
Domina Vacanze 02'42"
117.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team 02'43"
118.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Liquigas - Bianchi
119.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
120.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom 02'44"
121.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
122.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
123.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Lampre - Caffita
124.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
125.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
126.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 02'45"
127.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Lampre - Caffita 02'46"
128.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
129.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
130.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi 02'48"
131.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
132.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'49"
133.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto
134.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
135.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 02'51"
136.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems 02'52"
137.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
138.
Christophe MENGIN
Française des Jeux
139.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Domina Vacanze
140.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'53"
141.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
142.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Caffita
143.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole 02'54"
144.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
145.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 02'55"
146.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
147.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom 02'56"
148.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
149.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'57"
150.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'58"
151.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
152.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
153.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
154.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto 02'59"
155.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
156.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
157.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Caffita 03'00"
158.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'01"
159.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'02"
160.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 03'03"
161.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
162.
Isaac GÁLVEZ LÓPEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 03'04"
163.
Stefano ZANINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'05"
164.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas - Bianchi 03'06"
165.
Philippe GILBERT
Française des Jeux 03'07"
166.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance 03'08"
167.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 03'09"
168.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
169.
David ARROYO DURAN
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 03'10"
170.
Claudio CORIONI
Fassa Bortolo 03'11"
171.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Caffita
172.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
173.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze 03'12"
174.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank 03'14"
175.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'15"
176.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 03'18"
177.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Caffita 03'20"
178.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'21"
179.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 03'23"
180.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Française des Jeux 03'25"
181.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 03'27"
182.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
183.
Baden COOKE
Française des Jeux 03'36"
184.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
185.
Axel MERCKX
Davitamon - Lotto 03'37"
186.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
187.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Domina Vacanze 03'44"
188.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze 03'50"
189.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'40"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Fromentine - Noirmoutier-en-l'Ile I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 19 km

Date: 2 July 2005