GT

Tour de France 2010  |  Stage 13. Rodez - Revel   

97th edition

196 km, 17 July 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 4h26'26"
2.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia 13"
3.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
4.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
5.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
6.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
7.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
8.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
9.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini
10.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
12.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
13.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
14.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Christophe MOREAU
Caisse d'Epargne
16.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank
17.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
19.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
20.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
21.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ
22.
Chris HORNER
Team RadioShack
23.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
24.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
25.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
26.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
27.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
28.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
29.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
31.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto
32.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
33.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
34.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia
35.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
36.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
37.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
38.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
40.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
41.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
42.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
43.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
44.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
45.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
46.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
47.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
49.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
50.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
51.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne
52.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team
53.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
54.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
55.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo
56.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
57.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
59.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
60.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
63.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
64.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
65.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
66.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
67.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Carlos SASTRE
Cervelo Test Team
69.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
70.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
71.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
72.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 47"
73.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 01'34"
74.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
75.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Footon - Servetto
76.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
77.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
78.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
79.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
80.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
81.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
82.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
83.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
84.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
86.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha 02'14"
87.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
88.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
89.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
90.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
91.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 02'28"
92.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana 03'00"
93.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
94.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
95.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
96.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
97.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
98.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team RadioShack 04'35"
99.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team RadioShack
100.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
101.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
102.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
103.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto
104.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Doimo
105.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
106.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
107.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
108.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
109.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
110.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
111.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
112.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
113.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
114.
Nicolas VOGONDY
BBox Bouygues Telecom
115.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
116.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
117.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
118.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
119.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
120.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
121.
Gregory RAST
Team RadioShack 05'46"
122.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
123.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
124.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
125.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
126.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
127.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
128.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
129.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Footon - Servetto
130.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'55"
133.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank 07'04"
134.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
135.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
136.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
137.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
138.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
139.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
140.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
141.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana
142.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
143.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
144.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
145.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
146.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
147.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
148.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
149.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
150.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
151.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
153.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
154.
Anthony CHARTEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
155.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
156.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
157.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo
158.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
159.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
160.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 07'12"
161.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 07'23"
162.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
163.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
164.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack
165.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
166.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
167.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Footon - Servetto
168.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 09'43"
169.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
170.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
171.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana 12'18"
172.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Astana
173.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Astana
174.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Rodez - Revel

Distance: 196 km

Date: 17 July 2010