GT

Tour de France 2010  |  Stage 16. Bagnères-de-Luchon - Pau   

97th edition

199.5 km, 20 July 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 5h31'43"
2.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
3.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne
4.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
5.
Chris HORNER
Team RadioShack
6.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team RadioShack
7.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
8.
Christophe MOREAU
Caisse d'Epargne
9.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 28"
10.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team 06'45"
11.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
12.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto
13.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
15.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
17.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
18.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
19.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
20.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
21.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
22.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
23.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
27.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
28.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
30.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
32.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
33.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
34.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
35.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
37.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
38.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
39.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
40.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
42.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
43.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
44.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
45.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
47.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
49.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
52.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
53.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
54.
Carlos SASTRE
Cervelo Test Team
55.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
56.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
57.
Anthony CHARTEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
58.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana
59.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team 06'59"
60.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 08'22"
61.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions 09'27"
62.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack 10'01"
63.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 23'42"
64.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
65.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
67.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
68.
Gregory RAST
Team RadioShack
69.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
70.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank
71.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
73.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
74.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
75.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
76.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
77.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team RadioShack
78.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
79.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
80.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
81.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
82.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia
83.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
84.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
85.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
86.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Astana
87.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
88.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank 34'48"
89.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
90.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
91.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini
92.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
93.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
94.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
95.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
96.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
97.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
98.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
99.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
100.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
101.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
102.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team
103.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
104.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
105.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
106.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
107.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
108.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Doimo
109.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
110.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo
111.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo
112.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Footon - Servetto
113.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
114.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
115.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
116.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
117.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
118.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
119.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
120.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
121.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
122.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
123.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
124.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
125.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
126.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
127.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
128.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
130.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
132.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
133.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
134.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
135.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
136.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
137.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
138.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
139.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
140.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
142.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
144.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ
145.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
146.
Nicolas VOGONDY
BBox Bouygues Telecom
147.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
148.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
149.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Astana
150.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
151.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
152.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Footon - Servetto
153.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto
154.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
155.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
156.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
157.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
158.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
159.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
160.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
161.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
162.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
163.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
164.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
165.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
166.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
167.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
168.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
169.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
170.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
171.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Bagnères-de-Luchon - Pau

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 199.5 km

Date: 20 July 2010