GT

Tour de France 2010  |  Stage 5. Epernay - Montargis   

97th edition

187.5 km, 8 July 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia 4h30'50"
2.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
4.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
5.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
6.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
7.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
8.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
9.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
11.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
12.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
13.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
14.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
16.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
17.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
18.
Chris HORNER
Team RadioShack
19.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
21.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
22.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
23.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
24.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
25.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
26.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
28.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team RadioShack
30.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
31.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
32.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
33.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
34.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team RadioShack
35.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
36.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
37.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
38.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
39.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
40.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
41.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
42.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
43.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
44.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
45.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
46.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
47.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
48.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
49.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia
50.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
51.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
52.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
53.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
54.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
55.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team
56.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
57.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
59.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
60.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo
62.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
63.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
65.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
66.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
67.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
68.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
69.
Gregory RAST
Team RadioShack
70.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
71.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
72.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
73.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ
74.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
75.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
76.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
78.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
79.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
80.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
81.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
82.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
83.
Christophe MOREAU
Caisse d'Epargne
84.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
86.
Roger KLUGE
Team Milram
87.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
88.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
89.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
90.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
91.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
92.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
93.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
94.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
95.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
96.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
97.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Footon - Servetto
98.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
99.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
100.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
101.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
102.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
103.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
104.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne
105.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
106.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
108.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
109.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
110.
Fabio FELLINE
Footon - Servetto
111.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
112.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Doimo
113.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
114.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
115.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
116.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
117.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
118.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
119.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
120.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
121.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Footon - Servetto
122.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
123.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
124.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
125.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto
126.
Anthony CHARTEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
127.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
128.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
129.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
130.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
131.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
132.
Nicolas VOGONDY
BBox Bouygues Telecom
133.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
134.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
135.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
136.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
137.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
138.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
139.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
140.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
141.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
142.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
143.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
144.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Footon - Servetto
145.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
146.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
147.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
148.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale 34"
149.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step 35"
150.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
151.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia 49"
152.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 01'16"
153.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'18"
154.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'41"
155.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions 01'44"
156.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
157.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team 01'51"
158.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 02'27"
159.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo
160.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini
161.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
162.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
163.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
164.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
165.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
166.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
167.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
168.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
169.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto
170.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
171.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
172.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
173.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 03'31"
174.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
175.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
176.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
177.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
178.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
179.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
180.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
181.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
182.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 04'19"
183.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana 05'23"
184.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Astana
185.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack
186.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana 06'06"
187.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Astana
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Epernay - Montargis

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 187.5 km

Date: 8 July 2010