Paris - Nice  |  Race History

77 Editions (1933 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1933
Alfons SCHEPERS
Louis HARDIQUEST
Benoît FAURE
stages
1934
Gaston REBRY
Roger LAPÉBIE
Maurice ARCHAMBAUD
stages
1935
René VIETTO
Antoine DIGNEF
Raoul LESUEUR
stages
1936
Maurice ARCHAMBAUD
Jean FONTENAY
Alfons DELOOR
stages
1937
Roger LAPÉBIE
Sylvain MARCAILLOU
Albert VAN SCHENDEL
stages
1938
Jules LOWIE
Albertin DISSEAUX
Toon VAN SCHENDEL
stages
1939
Maurice ARCHAMBAUD
Frans BONDUEL
Gérard DESMET
stages
1946
Fermo CAMELLINI
Maurice DEMUER
Frans BONDUEL
stages
1951
Roger DECOCK
Lucien TEISSEIRE
Kléber PIOT
stages
1952
Louison BOBET
Donato ZAMPINI
Raymond IMPANIS
stages
1953
Jean Pierre MUNCH
Roger WALKOWIAK
Roger BERTAZ
stages
1954
Raymond IMPANIS
Nello LAUREDI
Francis ANASTASI
stages
1955
Jean BOBET
Pierre MOLINÉRIS
Bernard GAUTHIER
stages
1956
Fred DEBRUYNE
Pierre BARBOTIN
François MAHÉ
stages
1957
Jacques ANQUETIL
Désiré KETELEER
Jean BRANKART
stages
1958
Fred DEBRUYNE
Pasquale FORNARA
Germain DERIJCKE
stages
1959
Jean GRACZYK
Gerard SAINT
Pierino BAFFI
stages
1960
Raymond IMPANIS
François MAHÉ
Robert CAZALA
stages
1961
Jacques ANQUETIL
Joseph GROUSSARD
Joseph PLANCKAERT
stages
1962
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Tom SIMPSON
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
stages
1963
Jacques ANQUETIL
Rudi ALTIG
Rik VAN LOOY
stages
1964
Jan JANSSEN
Jean-Claude ANNAERT
Jean FORESTIER
stages
1965
Jacques ANQUETIL
Rudi ALTIG
Italo ZILIOLI
stages
1966
Jacques ANQUETIL
Raymond POULIDOR
Vittorio ADORNI
stages
1967
Tom SIMPSON
Bernard GUYOT
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
stages
1968
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Ferdinand BRACKE
Jean Louis BODIN
stages
1969
Eddy MERCKX
Raymond POULIDOR
Jacques ANQUETIL
stages
1970
Eddy MERCKX
Luis OCAÑA
Jan JANSSEN
stages
1971
Eddy MERCKX
Gösta PETTERSSON
Luis OCAÑA
stages
1972
Raymond POULIDOR
Eddy MERCKX
Luis OCAÑA
stages
1973
Raymond POULIDOR
Joop ZOETEMELK
Eddy MERCKX
stages
1974
Joop ZOETEMELK
Alain SANTY
Eddy MERCKX
stages
1975
Joop ZOETEMELK
Eddy MERCKX
Gerrie KNETEMANN
stages
1976
Michel LAURENT
Hennie KUIPER
Luis OCAÑA
stages
1977
Freddy MAERTENS
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
stages
1978
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Bernard HINAULT
Joop ZOETEMELK
stages
1979
Joop ZOETEMELK
Sven Åke NILSSON
Gerrie KNETEMANN
stages
1980
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Stefan MUTTER
Gerrie KNETEMANN
stages
1981
Stephen ROCHE
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Fons DE WOLF
stages
1982
Sean KELLY
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
stages
1983
Sean KELLY
Jean-Marie GREZET
Steven ROOKS
stages
1984
Sean KELLY
Stephen ROCHE
Bernard HINAULT
stages
1985
Sean KELLY
Stephen ROCHE
Frédéric VICHOT
stages
1986
Sean KELLY
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Greg LEMOND
stages
1987
Sean KELLY
Jean François BERNARD
Laurent FIGNON
stages
1988
Sean KELLY
Ronan PENSEC
Julián GOROSPE
stages
1989
Miguel INDURÁIN
Stephen ROCHE
Marc MADIOT
stages
1990
Miguel INDURÁIN
Stephen ROCHE
Luc LEBLANC
stages
1991
Tony ROMINGER
Laurent JALABERT
Martial GAYANT
stages
1992
Jean François BERNARD
Tony ROMINGER
Miguel INDURÁIN
stages
1993
Alex ZÜLLE
Laurent BEZAULT
Pascal LANCE
stages
1994
Tony ROMINGER
Jesús MONTOYA ALARCÓN
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
stages
1995
Laurent JALABERT
Vladislav BOBRIK
Alex ZÜLLE
stages
1996
Laurent JALABERT
Lance ARMSTRONG
Chris BOARDMAN
stages
1997
Laurent JALABERT
Laurent DUFAUX
Santiago BLANCO GIL
stages
1998
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Laurent JALABERT
Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO
stages
1999
Michael BOOGERD
Markus ZBERG
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
stages
2000
Andreas KLÖDEN
Laurent BROCHARD
Francisco MANCEBO
stages
2001
Dario FRIGO
Raimondas RUMŠAS
Peter VAN PETEGEM
stages
2002
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Sandy CASAR
Laurent JALABERT
stages
2003
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Mikel ZARRABEITIA
Davide REBELLIN
stages
2004
Jörg JAKSCHE
Davide REBELLIN
Bobby JULICH
stages
2005
Bobby JULICH
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
stages
2006
Floyd LANDIS
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Antonio COLÓM MAS
stages
2007
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Davide REBELLIN
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
stages
2008
Davide REBELLIN
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
stages
2009
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Fränk SCHLECK
Sylvain CHAVANEL
stages
2010
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Roman KREUZIGER
stages
2011
Tony MARTIN
Andreas KLÖDEN
Bradley WIGGINS
stages
2012
Bradley WIGGINS
Lieuwe WESTRA
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
stages
2013
Richie PORTE
Andrew TALANSKY
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
stages
2014
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Arthur VICHOT
stages
2015
Richie PORTE
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Simon ŠPILAK
stages
2016
Geraint THOMAS
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Richie PORTE
stages
2017
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Daniel MARTIN
stages
2018
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Simon YATES
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
stages
2019
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
stages