GT

Tour de France 2010  |  Stage 1. Rotterdam (Ned) - Brussel (Bel)   

97th edition

223.5 km, 4 July 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 5h09'38"
2.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
3.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
4.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
5.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
6.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
7.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
8.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
9.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
11.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
12.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
13.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
14.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
15.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
16.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
17.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
18.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
19.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
20.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team
21.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
22.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
23.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
24.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
25.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
26.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
27.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
28.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
29.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
30.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
32.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
33.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ
34.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
35.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
36.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
37.
Mickaël DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
38.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
39.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
40.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
41.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
42.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
43.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
44.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
45.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
46.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
47.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
48.
Roger KLUGE
Team Milram
49.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
50.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
51.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
52.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Doimo
53.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
54.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team RadioShack
55.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
56.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team RadioShack
57.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
58.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini
59.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
60.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
61.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
62.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
63.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
64.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
65.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
66.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
67.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
68.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
69.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
70.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
71.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
72.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
73.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
75.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
77.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
78.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
79.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
80.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
81.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
82.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Fabio FELLINE
Footon - Servetto
85.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
86.
Christophe MOREAU
Caisse d'Epargne
87.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne
88.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
89.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
90.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo
91.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
92.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
93.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
94.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
95.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
96.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
97.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
98.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
99.
Anthony CHARTEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
100.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
101.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
102.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
104.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
105.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
106.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
107.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
108.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Footon - Servetto
109.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
110.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
111.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
112.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
113.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
114.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Footon - Servetto
115.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
116.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
117.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
118.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
119.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
120.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
121.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
124.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto
125.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Astana
126.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
127.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo
128.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
129.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
130.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
131.
Chris HORNER
Team RadioShack
132.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
133.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
134.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
135.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
136.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
137.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
138.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
139.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
140.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
141.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana
142.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto
143.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Footon - Servetto
144.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
145.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
146.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
147.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
148.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
149.
Gregory RAST
Team RadioShack
150.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
151.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Nicolas VOGONDY
BBox Bouygues Telecom
153.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
154.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
155.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Astana
156.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
157.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
158.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank 02'37"
159.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
160.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
161.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
162.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
163.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
164.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
165.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
166.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
167.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
168.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
169.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
170.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
171.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
172.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
173.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
174.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
175.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
176.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
177.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
178.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
179.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
180.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team 03'14"
181.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
182.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia
183.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
184.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 03'20"
185.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
186.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
187.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
188.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'43"
189.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia
190.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
191.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
192.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack 04'06"
193.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
194.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Rotterdam (Ned) - Brussel (Bel)

Distance: 223.5 km

Date: 4 July 2010