GT

Tour de France 2007  |  Stage 7. Bourg-en-Bresse - Le Grand-Bornand   

94th edition

197.5 km, 14 July 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team 4h53'13"
2.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 40"
3.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'39"
4.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld 02'14"
5.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom 02'21"
6.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 03'32"
7.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'38"
8.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
9.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
10.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
11.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
12.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
13.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
15.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prévoyance
16.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas
17.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
18.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
19.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
20.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
21.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
23.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
24.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Agritubel
25.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
26.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Barloworld
28.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
29.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
30.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
31.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
33.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana
34.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
35.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
36.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
37.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
38.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
39.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
40.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
41.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
42.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
43.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 03'59"
44.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
45.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
47.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
48.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prévoyance 04'44"
49.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Agritubel 05'25"
50.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
51.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
52.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
53.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
54.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
55.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
56.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital 07'04"
57.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
58.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
60.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
61.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
62.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner 08'01"
63.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas 08'03"
64.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
65.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
66.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
67.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
68.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux 10'14"
69.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
71.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana
72.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana
73.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
74.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
75.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
76.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto 11'54"
77.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
78.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
79.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 12'01"
80.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 13'07"
81.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
82.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
83.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
84.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
85.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
87.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
88.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
89.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
90.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas 13'22"
91.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
92.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
93.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
94.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
95.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
96.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
97.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 18'42"
98.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
100.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
101.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team 19'45"
102.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
103.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
104.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
105.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
106.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
107.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
108.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
109.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
110.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
111.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
112.
Gregory RAST
Astana
113.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
114.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
115.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
116.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
117.
Cédric HERVE
Agritubel
118.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
119.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
120.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
121.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
122.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
123.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
124.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
125.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram 21'10"
126.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
127.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
128.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
129.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
130.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
131.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
132.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance
133.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
134.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
135.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
136.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
137.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
138.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
139.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
140.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
141.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
142.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
143.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
144.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
145.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC 22'47"
146.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
147.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
148.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
149.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
150.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
151.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
152.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
153.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
154.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
155.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
156.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
157.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
158.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
159.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
160.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
161.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
162.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
163.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
164.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
165.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
166.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
167.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
168.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
169.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
170.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
171.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
172.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
173.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
174.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto 24'16"
175.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
176.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto
177.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
178.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
179.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Bourg-en-Bresse - Le Grand-Bornand

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 197.5 km

Date: 14 July 2007