Season Calendar 2021

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
31/01
Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (1.1)
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
February
03/02 - 07/02
Etoile de Bessèges (2.1)
stages
Tim WELLENS
11/02 - 14/02
Tour de la Provence (2.PS)
stages
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
14/02
Clásica de Almería (1.PS)
Giacomo NIZZOLO
19/02 - 21/02
Tour des Alpes-Maritimes et du Var (2.1)
stages
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
21/02 - 27/02
UAE Tour (2.UWT)
stages
Tadej POGAČAR
27/02
Faun-Ardèche Classic (1.PS)
David GAUDU
27/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.UWT)
Davide BALLERINI
28/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1.PS)
Mads PEDERSEN
28/02
Drôme Classic (1.PS)
Andrea BAGIOLI
March
02/03
Le Samyn (1.1)
Tim MERLIER
03/03
Trofeo Laigueglia (1.PS)
Bauke MOLLEMA
06/03
Strade Bianche (1.UWT)
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
07/03 - 14/03
Paris - Nice (2.UWT)
stages
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
07/03
G.P. Industria e Artigianato (1.1)
Mauri VANSEVENANT
07/03
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré (1.1)
Tim MERLIER
10/03 - 16/03
Tirreno - Adriatico (2.UWT)
stages
Tadej POGAČAR
17/03
Nokere Koerse (1.PS)
Ludovic ROBEET
19/03
Bredene - Koksijde Classic (1.PS)
Tim MERLIER
20/03
Milano - Sanremo (1.UWT)
Jasper STUYVEN
21/03
Per sempre Alfredo (1.1)
Matteo MOSCHETTI
22/03 - 28/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)
stages
Adam YATES
23/03 - 27/03
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (2.1)
stages
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
24/03
Oxyclean Classic Brugge - De Panne (1.UWT)
Sam BENNETT
26/03
E3 Saxo Bank Classic (1.UWT)
Kasper ASGREEN
28/03
Gent - Wevelgem (1.UWT)
Wout VAN AERT
28/03
G.P. Cholet-Pays de Loire (1.1)
Elia VIVIANI
31/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.UWT)
Dylan VAN BAARLE
April
03/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin (1.PS)
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
04/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1.UWT)
Kasper ASGREEN
04/04
La Roue Tourangelle (1.1)
Arnaud DÉMARE
05/04 - 10/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)
stages
Primož ROGLIČ
07/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten (1.PS)
Jasper PHILIPSEN
11/04 - 18/04
Presidential Tour of Turkey (2.PS)
stages
José Manuel DÍAZ
14/04
Brabantse Pijl (1.PS)
Thomas PIDCOCK
14/04 - 18/04
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.PS)
stages
Stefan KÜNG
18/04
Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)
Wout VAN AERT
19/04 - 23/04
Tour of the Alps (2.PS)
stages
Simon YATES
21/04
La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
25/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (1.UWT)
Tadej POGAČAR
27/04 - 02/05
Tour de Romandie (2.UWT)
stages
Geraint THOMAS
30/04 - 02/05
Vuelta a Asturias (2.1)
stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
May
02/05 - 09/05
Tour du Rwanda (2.1)
stages
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
05/05 - 09/05
Volta ao Algarve (2.PS)
stages
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
08/05 - 30/05
Giro d'Italia (GT)
stages
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
12/05 - 16/05
Tour de Hongrie (2.1)
stages
Damien HOWSON
13/05
Trofeo Calvia (1.1)
Ryan GIBBONS
13/05
Circuit De Wallonie (1.1)
Christophe LAPORTE
14/05
Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (1.1)
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
15/05
Trofeo Pollença (1.1)
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
16/05
Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia (1.1)
André GREIPEL
16/05
Tro-Bro Léon (1.1)
Connor SWIFT
18/05 - 22/05
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol (2.PS)
stages
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
22/05
Tour du Finistère (1.1)
Benoît COSNEFROY
23/05
Vuelta a Murcia (1.1)
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
24/05
Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes (1.1)
Guillaume MARTIN
24/05
Ronde van Limburg (1.1)
Tim MERLIER
27/05 - 30/05
Boucles de la Mayenne (2.PS)
stages
Arnaud DÉMARE
28/05 - 29/05
Tour of Estonia (2.1)
stages
Karl Patrick LAUK
30/05 - 06/06
Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT)
stages
Richie PORTE
June
04/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau (1.1)
Ide SCHELLING
05/06
Dwars door het Hageland (1.PS)
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
06/06
Elfstedenronde (1.1)
Tim MERLIER
06/06 - 13/06
Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)
stages
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
08/06
Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge (1.1)
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
09/06 - 13/06
Tour de Belgique (2.PS)
stages
Remco EVENEPOEL
09/06 - 13/06
Tour of Slovenia (2.PS)
stages
Tadej POGAČAR
10/06 - 13/06
La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (2.1)
stages
Antonio PEDRERO LÓPEZ
15/06
Paris - Camembert (1.1)
Dorian GODON
15/06 - 17/06
Adriatica Ionica Race (2.1)
stages
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
24/06
Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)
Ben HERMANS
26/06 - 18/07
Tour de France (GT)
stages
Tadej POGAČAR
27/06
G.P. Città de Lugano (1.1)
Gianni MOSCON
July
03/07 - 06/07
Sibiu Cycling Tour (2.1)
stages
Giovanni ALEOTTI
14/07 - 18/07
Settimana Ciclistica Italiana (2.1)
stages
Diego ULISSI
20/07 - 24/07
Tour de Wallonie (2.PS)
stages
Quinn SIMMONS
24/07
Olympic Games Road Race (WCRR)
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1)
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
28/07
Olympic Games Time Trial (WCTT)
Primož ROGLIČ
29/07 - 31/07
Tour de l'Ain (2.1)
stages
Michael STORER
29/07
Vuelta a Castilla y León (1.1)
Matis LOUVEL
31/07
Clasica San Sebastian (1.UWT)
Neilson POWLESS
31/07
Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl (1.1)
Pascal EENKHOORN
August
01/08
Circuito de Getxo (1.1)
Giacomo NIZZOLO
03/08 - 07/08
Vuelta a Burgos (2.PS)
stages
Mikel LANDA MEANA
04/08 - 15/08
Volta a Portugal (2.1)
stages
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
05/08 - 08/08
Sazka Tour (2.1)
stages
Filippo ZANA
05/08 - 08/08
Arctic Race of Norway (2.PS)
stages
Ben HERMANS
09/08 - 15/08
Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)
stages
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
10/08 - 14/08
PostNord Danmark Rundt (2.PS)
stages
Remco EVENEPOEL
14/08 - 05/09
Vuelta a España (GT)
stages
Primož ROGLIČ
15/08
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven (1.1)
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
15/08
La Poly-Normande (1.1)
Valentin MADOUAS
17/08 - 20/08
Tour du Limousin (2.1)
stages
Warren BARGUIL
17/08
G.P. Stad Zottegem (1.1)
Danny VAN POPPEL
19/08 - 22/08
Tour of Norway (2.PS)
stages
Ethan HAYTER
20/08
Grote Prijs Marcel Kint (1.1)
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
24/08 - 27/08
Tour du Poitou-Charentes (2.1)
stages
Connor SWIFT
26/08 - 29/08
Deutschland Tour (2.PS)
stages
Nils POLITT
26/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1)
Remco EVENEPOEL
28/08
Brussels Cycling Classic (1.PS)
Remco EVENEPOEL
29/08
Bretagne Classic-Ouest-France (1.UWT)
Benoît COSNEFROY
30/08 - 05/09
Benelux Tour (2.UWT)
stages
Sonny COLBRELLI
31/08 - 05/09
Turul Romaniei (2.1)
stages
Jakub KACZMAREK
September
03/09
Classic Grand Besançon Doubs (1.1)
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
04/09
Tour du Jura Cycliste (1.1)
Benoît COSNEFROY
05/09 - 12/09
Tour of Britain (2.PS)
stages
Wout VAN AERT
05/09
Tour du Doubs (1.1)
Dorian GODON
09/09
European Championships Time Trial
Stefan KÜNG
12/09
G.P. de Fourmies (1.PS)
Elia VIVIANI
12/09
European Championships Road Race
Sonny COLBRELLI
12/09
Antwerp Port Epic (1.1)
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
14/09 - 18/09
Tour de Luxembourg (2.PS)
stages
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
15/09
Giro di Toscana (1.1)
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
15/09
G.P. de Wallonie (1.PS)
Christophe LAPORTE
15/09 - 19/09
Okolo Slovenska (2.1)
stages
Peter SAGAN
16/09
Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli (1.PS)
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
17/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp (1.1)
Jasper PHILIPSEN
18/09
Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1)
Sonny COLBRELLI
18/09
Primus Classic (1.PS)
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
19/09
Trofeo Matteotti (1.1)
Matteo TRENTIN
19/09
Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (1.1)
Elia VIVIANI
19/09
Gooikse Pijl (1.1)
Fabio JAKOBSEN
19/09
Rund um den Henninger Turm (1.UWT)
Jasper PHILIPSEN
19/09
World Championships Time Trial (WCTT)
Filippo GANNA